Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:30:52 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
273
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
113
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
1
PUBLIC COUNT:
387
VOTER TURNOUT:
55.36%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
699
473-SCH 26
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
307
Public Question
150
66
1
217
70.68%
YES
65
25
0
90
29.32%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
384
United States Senator
132
58
0
190
49.48%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
127
55
1
183
47.66%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
11
0
0
11
2.86%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
383
Secretary of State
129
55
0
184
48.04%
(D) JIM HARPER
132
58
1
191
49.87%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
8
0
0
8
2.09%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
376
Auditor of State
126
57
0
183
48.67%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
129
55
1
185
49.20%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
8
0
0
8
2.13%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
378
Treasurer of State
133
54
0
187
49.47%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
132
58
1
191
50.53%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
382
US Representative District 1
155
63
0
218
57.07%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
114
49
1
164
42.93%
(R) MARK LEYVA
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
380
State Senator - Dist 6
125
52
0
177
46.58%
(D) RYAN FARRAR
142
60
1
203
53.42%
(R) RICK NIEMEYER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
384
State Representative District 15
136
53
0
189
49.22%
(D) CHRIS CHYUNG
135
59
1
195
50.78%
(R) HAL SLAGER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
238
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
171
67
0
238
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
239
Circuit Court Clerk
170
69
0
239
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
237
County Auditor
170
67
0
237
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
236
County Treasurer
169
67
0
236
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
381
County Sheriff
148
58
0
206
54.07%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
120
54
1
175
45.93%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
235
County Assessor
168
67
0
235
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
369
County Council Member District 4
117
55
0
172
46.61%
(D) BARRY HALGRIMSON
140
56
1
197
53.39%
(R) DANIEL E DERNULC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
231
St John Township Assessor
164
66
1
231
100.00%
(R) DEBORAH A (DEBBIE) WALTERS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
378
St John Township Trustee
139
56
0
195
51.59%
(D) GEORGE BARANOWSKI
126
56
1
183
48.41%
(R) CATHY J LAREAU
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
904
St John Township Board Member
114
46
0
160
17.70%
(DEM) DANIEL BIELSKI
103
41
0
144
15.93%
(DEM) FRANCES DUPEY
90
40
0
130
14.38%
(DEM) FRED (FREDDY) KOEGEL
93
47
1
141
15.60%
(REP) RANDALL (RANDY) ASTOR
117
52
1
170
18.81%
(REP) MIKE AURELIO
107
51
1
159
17.59%
(REP) LISA (WILLIAMS) ELDER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
230
Schererville Town Council Ward 2
162
67
1
230
100.00%
(R) KEVIN CONNELLY
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
257
Schererville Town Council Ward 4
185
72
0
257
100.00%
(D) TOM SCHMITT
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
305
Lake Central Sch Corp Schererville
110
35
0
145
47.54%
(NP) JOSEPH M KRUZAN JR
114
46
0
160
52.46%
(NP) SANDY CLARK LESSENTINE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
230
Lake Central Sch Corp Unincorporated
165
65
0
230
100.00%
(NP) HOWARD W MARSHALL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
312
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
145
58
0
203
65.06%
YES
74
35
0
109
34.94%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
309
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
148
53
0
201
65.05%
YES
70
38
0
108
34.95%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
314
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
145
57
0
202
64.33%
YES
76
36
0
112
35.67%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
473
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
102
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
77
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:30:52 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1