Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:31:44 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
200
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
242
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
442
VOTER TURNOUT:
55.11%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
802
478-SJ 01
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
359
Public Question
127
154
0
281
78.27%
YES
43
35
0
78
21.73%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
438
United States Senator
69
93
0
162
36.99%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
126
144
0
270
61.64%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
5
1
0
6
1.37%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
435
Secretary of State
64
80
0
144
33.10%
(D) JIM HARPER
132
152
0
284
65.29%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
3
4
0
7
1.61%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
428
Auditor of State
62
76
0
138
32.24%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
129
151
0
280
65.42%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
5
5
0
10
2.34%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
433
Treasurer of State
63
78
0
141
32.56%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
135
157
0
292
67.44%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
437
US Representative District 1
80
91
0
171
39.13%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
118
147
0
265
60.64%
(R) MARK LEYVA
1
0
0
1
0.23%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
436
State Senator - Dist 6
61
77
0
138
31.65%
(D) RYAN FARRAR
139
159
0
298
68.35%
(R) RICK NIEMEYER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
435
State Representative District 15
63
82
0
145
33.33%
(D) CHRIS CHYUNG
135
155
0
290
66.67%
(R) HAL SLAGER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
210
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
103
107
0
210
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
201
Circuit Court Clerk
103
98
0
201
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
202
County Auditor
101
101
0
202
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
202
County Treasurer
99
103
0
202
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
429
County Sheriff
81
83
0
164
38.23%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
118
147
0
265
61.77%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
198
County Assessor
97
101
0
198
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
422
County Council Member District 4
57
72
0
129
30.57%
(D) BARRY HALGRIMSON
135
158
0
293
69.43%
(R) DANIEL E DERNULC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
323
St John Township Assessor
155
168
0
323
100.00%
(R) DEBORAH A (DEBBIE) WALTERS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
436
St John Township Trustee
61
84
0
145
33.26%
(D) GEORGE BARANOWSKI
137
154
0
291
66.74%
(R) CATHY J LAREAU
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
1,006
St John Township Board Member
62
91
0
153
15.21%
(DEM) DANIEL BIELSKI
44
63
0
107
10.64%
(DEM) FRANCES DUPEY
40
59
0
99
9.84%
(DEM) FRED (FREDDY) KOEGEL
93
104
0
197
19.58%
(REP) RANDALL (RANDY) ASTOR
114
111
0
225
22.37%
(REP) MIKE AURELIO
106
119
0
225
22.37%
(REP) LISA (WILLIAMS) ELDER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
434
St John Town Council Ward 3
53
71
0
124
28.57%
(D) NICHOLAS (NICK) GEORGIOU
145
165
0
310
71.43%
(R) GERALD SWETS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
305
Lake Central Sch Corp Schererville
61
71
0
132
43.28%
(NP) JOSEPH M KRUZAN JR
80
93
0
173
56.72%
(NP) SANDY CLARK LESSENTINE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
251
Lake Central Sch Corp Unincorporated
117
134
0
251
100.00%
(NP) HOWARD W MARSHALL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
345
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
109
98
0
207
60.00%
YES
55
83
0
138
40.00%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
343
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
111
97
0
208
60.64%
YES
52
83
0
135
39.36%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
353
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
115
108
0
223
63.17%
YES
52
78
0
130
36.83%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
478
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
67
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
151
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:31:44 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1