Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:32:05 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
312
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
199
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
511
VOTER TURNOUT:
49.85%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1025
480-SJ 03
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
423
Public Question
177
115
0
292
69.03%
YES
81
50
0
131
30.97%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
504
United States Senator
117
90
0
207
41.07%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
183
104
0
287
56.94%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
7
3
0
10
1.98%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
497
Secretary of State
107
88
0
195
39.24%
(D) JIM HARPER
186
103
0
289
58.15%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
9
3
0
12
2.41%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
1
0
1
0.20%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
497
Auditor of State
105
90
0
195
39.24%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
186
106
0
292
58.75%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
9
1
0
10
2.01%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
495
Treasurer of State
109
88
0
197
39.80%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
192
106
0
298
60.20%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
501
US Representative District 1
126
96
0
222
44.31%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
179
100
0
279
55.69%
(R) MARK LEYVA
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
499
State Senator - Dist 6
100
88
0
188
37.68%
(D) RYAN FARRAR
203
108
0
311
62.32%
(R) RICK NIEMEYER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
497
State Representative District 11
103
86
0
189
38.03%
(D) DELANO SCAIFE
199
109
0
308
61.97%
(R) MICHAEL AYLESWORTH
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
268
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
160
108
0
268
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
267
Circuit Court Clerk
157
110
0
267
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
265
County Auditor
154
111
0
265
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
272
County Treasurer
159
113
0
272
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
496
County Sheriff
143
97
0
240
48.39%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
158
98
0
256
51.61%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
263
County Assessor
154
109
0
263
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
492
County Council Member District 4
100
83
0
183
37.20%
(D) BARRY HALGRIMSON
199
110
0
309
62.80%
(R) DANIEL E DERNULC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
354
St John Township Assessor
222
132
0
354
100.00%
(R) DEBORAH A (DEBBIE) WALTERS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
494
St John Township Trustee
110
85
0
195
39.47%
(D) GEORGE BARANOWSKI
191
108
0
299
60.53%
(R) CATHY J LAREAU
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
1,169
St John Township Board Member
112
76
0
188
16.08%
(DEM) DANIEL BIELSKI
83
61
0
144
12.32%
(DEM) FRANCES DUPEY
78
59
0
137
11.72%
(DEM) FRED (FREDDY) KOEGEL
129
75
0
204
17.45%
(REP) RANDALL (RANDY) ASTOR
160
91
0
251
21.47%
(REP) MIKE AURELIO
149
96
0
245
20.96%
(REP) LISA (WILLIAMS) ELDER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
505
St John Town Council Ward 3
112
82
0
194
38.42%
(D) NICHOLAS (NICK) GEORGIOU
196
115
0
311
61.58%
(R) GERALD SWETS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
369
Lake Central Sch Corp Schererville
90
42
0
132
35.77%
(NP) JOSEPH M KRUZAN JR
139
98
0
237
64.23%
(NP) SANDY CLARK LESSENTINE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
293
Lake Central Sch Corp Unincorporated
181
112
0
293
100.00%
(NP) HOWARD W MARSHALL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
394
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
174
90
0
264
67.01%
YES
70
60
0
130
32.99%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
392
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
172
91
0
263
67.09%
YES
71
58
0
129
32.91%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
407
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
170
95
0
265
65.11%
YES
78
64
0
142
34.89%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
480
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
91
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
155
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:32:05 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1