Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:32:58 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
177
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
157
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
334
VOTER TURNOUT:
56.61%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
590
485-SJ 08
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
247
Public Question
93
90
0
183
74.09%
YES
31
33
0
64
25.91%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
328
United States Senator
52
66
0
118
35.98%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
116
88
0
204
62.20%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
6
0
0
6
1.83%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
329
Secretary of State
55
63
0
118
35.87%
(D) JIM HARPER
114
89
0
203
61.70%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
6
2
0
8
2.43%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
328
Auditor of State
52
63
0
115
35.06%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
113
91
0
204
62.20%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
9
0
0
9
2.74%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
327
Treasurer of State
53
67
0
120
36.70%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
120
87
0
207
63.30%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
329
US Representative District 1
63
73
0
136
41.34%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
110
83
0
193
58.66%
(R) MARK LEYVA
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
330
State Senator - Dist 6
52
59
0
111
33.64%
(D) RYAN FARRAR
124
95
0
219
66.36%
(R) RICK NIEMEYER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
328
State Representative District 11
49
59
0
108
32.93%
(D) DELANO SCAIFE
126
94
0
220
67.07%
(R) MICHAEL AYLESWORTH
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
166
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
87
79
0
166
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
162
Circuit Court Clerk
86
76
0
162
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
163
County Auditor
86
77
0
163
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
168
County Treasurer
89
79
0
168
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
331
County Sheriff
76
68
0
144
43.50%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
100
87
0
187
56.50%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
164
County Assessor
86
78
0
164
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
329
County Council Member District 4
49
60
0
109
33.13%
(D) BARRY HALGRIMSON
126
94
0
220
66.87%
(R) DANIEL E DERNULC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
330
Hanover Township Trustee
58
66
0
124
37.58%
(D) JAMES W HUNLEY
118
88
0
206
62.42%
(R) KEVIN TOTH
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
783
Hanover Township Board Member
55
58
0
113
14.43%
(DEM) TRACY LEE HASKELL
48
56
0
104
13.28%
(DEM) DIANE M JOSTES
37
50
0
87
11.11%
(DEM) NORMAN STICK
88
64
0
152
19.41%
(REP) MARALYNN ECHTERLING
108
68
0
176
22.48%
(REP) RICHARD H NIEMEYER
84
67
0
151
19.28%
(REP) ADAM D WORNHOFF
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
328
St John Town Council Ward 3
56
66
0
122
37.20%
(D) NICHOLAS (NICK) GEORGIOU
117
89
0
206
62.80%
(R) GERALD SWETS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
198
Hanover Comm School Corp Dist 1
115
83
0
198
100.00%
(NP) CONSTANCE M STERKOWITZ
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
199
Hanover Comm School Corp Dist 2
115
84
0
199
100.00%
(NP) JAMES SAKELARIS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
253
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
98
80
0
178
70.36%
YES
36
39
0
75
29.64%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
248
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
98
79
0
177
71.37%
YES
32
39
0
71
28.63%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
261
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
88
80
0
168
64.37%
YES
55
38
0
93
35.63%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
485
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
71
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
118
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:32:58 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1