Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:33:08 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
181
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
205
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
386
VOTER TURNOUT:
55.70%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
693
486-SJ 09
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
300
Public Question
112
116
0
228
76.00%
YES
32
40
0
72
24.00%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
380
United States Senator
80
92
0
172
45.26%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
92
107
0
199
52.37%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
6
3
0
9
2.37%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
377
Secretary of State
76
77
0
153
40.58%
(D) JIM HARPER
96
119
0
215
57.03%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
5
4
0
9
2.39%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
376
Auditor of State
74
84
0
158
42.02%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
98
111
0
209
55.59%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
5
4
0
9
2.39%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
377
Treasurer of State
85
78
0
163
43.24%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
93
121
0
214
56.76%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
376
US Representative District 1
85
93
0
178
47.34%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
91
107
0
198
52.66%
(R) MARK LEYVA
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
378
State Senator - Dist 6
72
84
0
156
41.27%
(D) RYAN FARRAR
105
117
0
222
58.73%
(R) RICK NIEMEYER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
379
State Representative District 15
80
89
0
169
44.59%
(D) CHRIS CHYUNG
98
112
0
210
55.41%
(R) HAL SLAGER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
216
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
110
106
0
216
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
209
Circuit Court Clerk
107
102
0
209
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
212
County Auditor
106
106
0
212
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
214
County Treasurer
110
104
0
214
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
376
County Sheriff
95
91
0
186
49.47%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
82
108
0
190
50.53%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
213
County Assessor
107
106
0
213
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
374
County Council Member District 4
72
76
0
148
39.57%
(D) BARRY HALGRIMSON
103
123
0
226
60.43%
(R) DANIEL E DERNULC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
262
St John Township Assessor
123
139
0
262
100.00%
(R) DEBORAH A (DEBBIE) WALTERS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
377
St John Township Trustee
76
85
0
161
42.71%
(D) GEORGE BARANOWSKI
101
115
0
216
57.29%
(R) CATHY J LAREAU
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
900
St John Township Board Member
67
72
0
139
15.44%
(DEM) DANIEL BIELSKI
62
64
0
126
14.00%
(DEM) FRANCES DUPEY
57
61
0
118
13.11%
(DEM) FRED (FREDDY) KOEGEL
66
86
0
152
16.89%
(REP) RANDALL (RANDY) ASTOR
86
93
0
179
19.89%
(REP) MIKE AURELIO
84
102
0
186
20.67%
(REP) LISA (WILLIAMS) ELDER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
377
St John Town Council Ward 3
66
79
0
145
38.46%
(D) NICHOLAS (NICK) GEORGIOU
111
121
0
232
61.54%
(R) GERALD SWETS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
281
Lake Central Sch Corp Schererville
57
45
0
102
36.30%
(NP) JOSEPH M KRUZAN JR
78
101
0
179
63.70%
(NP) SANDY CLARK LESSENTINE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
226
Lake Central Sch Corp Unincorporated
109
117
0
226
100.00%
(NP) HOWARD W MARSHALL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
302
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
92
105
0
197
65.23%
YES
51
54
0
105
34.77%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
293
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
90
103
0
193
65.87%
YES
49
51
0
100
34.13%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
304
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
102
105
0
207
68.09%
YES
41
56
0
97
31.91%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
486
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
86
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
119
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:33:09 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1