Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:35:36 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
165
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
80
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
245
VOTER TURNOUT:
60.05%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
408
500-SJT 5
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
195
Public Question
102
40
0
142
72.82%
YES
30
23
0
53
27.18%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
242
United States Senator
65
36
0
101
41.74%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
92
43
0
135
55.79%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
5
1
0
6
2.48%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
242
Secretary of State
58
30
0
88
36.36%
(D) JIM HARPER
100
48
0
148
61.16%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
5
1
0
6
2.48%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
241
Auditor of State
56
32
0
88
36.51%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
101
45
0
146
60.58%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
6
1
0
7
2.90%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
242
Treasurer of State
63
32
0
95
39.26%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
101
46
0
147
60.74%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
241
US Representative District 1
80
37
0
117
48.55%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
84
40
0
124
51.45%
(R) MARK LEYVA
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
240
State Senator - Dist 1
73
35
0
108
45.00%
(D) FRANK MRVAN JR
89
43
0
132
55.00%
(R) CHARLES B KALLAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
243
State Representative District 15
53
32
0
85
34.98%
(D) CHRIS CHYUNG
111
47
0
158
65.02%
(R) HAL SLAGER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
124
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
85
39
0
124
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
117
Circuit Court Clerk
79
38
0
117
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
124
County Auditor
84
40
0
124
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
122
County Treasurer
83
39
0
122
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
241
County Sheriff
78
37
0
115
47.72%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
86
40
0
126
52.28%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
121
County Assessor
81
40
0
121
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
116
County Council Member District 6
78
38
0
116
100.00%
(D) TED F BILSKI
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
173
St John Township Assessor
119
54
0
173
100.00%
(R) DEBORAH A (DEBBIE) WALTERS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
240
St John Township Trustee
56
33
0
89
37.08%
(D) GEORGE BARANOWSKI
105
46
0
151
62.92%
(R) CATHY J LAREAU
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
541
St John Township Board Member
54
20
0
74
13.68%
(DEM) DANIEL BIELSKI
50
22
0
72
13.31%
(DEM) FRANCES DUPEY
47
22
0
69
12.75%
(DEM) FRED (FREDDY) KOEGEL
71
30
0
101
18.67%
(REP) RANDALL (RANDY) ASTOR
81
30
0
111
20.52%
(REP) MIKE AURELIO
81
33
0
114
21.07%
(REP) LISA (WILLIAMS) ELDER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
169
Lake Central Sch Corp Schererville
46
19
0
65
38.46%
(NP) JOSEPH M KRUZAN JR
75
29
0
104
61.54%
(NP) SANDY CLARK LESSENTINE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
121
Lake Central Sch Corp Unincorporated
85
36
0
121
100.00%
(NP) HOWARD W MARSHALL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
184
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
76
26
0
102
55.43%
YES
50
32
0
82
44.57%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
183
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
72
29
0
101
55.19%
YES
53
29
0
82
44.81%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
186
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
81
31
0
112
60.22%
YES
46
28
0
74
39.78%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
500
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
37
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
83
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:35:36 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1