Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:35:57 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
320
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
185
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
505
VOTER TURNOUT:
52.49%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
962
502-SJT 7
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
398
Public Question
160
105
0
265
66.58%
YES
87
46
0
133
33.42%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
497
United States Senator
158
122
0
280
56.34%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
144
58
0
202
40.64%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
13
2
0
15
3.02%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
493
Secretary of State
149
114
0
263
53.35%
(D) JIM HARPER
151
63
0
214
43.41%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
12
4
0
16
3.25%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
493
Auditor of State
153
110
0
263
53.35%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
146
66
0
212
43.00%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
13
5
0
18
3.65%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
493
Treasurer of State
163
114
0
277
56.19%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
149
67
0
216
43.81%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
494
US Representative District 1
174
124
0
298
60.32%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
139
57
0
196
39.68%
(R) MARK LEYVA
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
493
State Senator - Dist 1
167
121
0
288
58.42%
(D) FRANK MRVAN JR
145
60
0
205
41.58%
(R) CHARLES B KALLAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
494
State Representative District 15
168
116
0
284
57.49%
(D) CHRIS CHYUNG
144
66
0
210
42.51%
(R) HAL SLAGER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
334
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
197
137
0
334
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
318
Circuit Court Clerk
189
129
0
318
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
321
County Auditor
186
135
0
321
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
324
County Treasurer
191
133
0
324
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
490
County Sheriff
184
118
0
302
61.63%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
125
63
0
188
38.37%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
324
County Assessor
189
135
0
324
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
315
County Council Member District 6
185
130
0
315
100.00%
(D) TED F BILSKI
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
273
St John Township Assessor
191
82
0
273
100.00%
(R) DEBORAH A (DEBBIE) WALTERS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
488
St John Township Trustee
157
107
0
264
54.10%
(D) GEORGE BARANOWSKI
150
74
0
224
45.90%
(R) CATHY J LAREAU
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
1,118
St John Township Board Member
127
85
0
212
18.96%
(DEM) DANIEL BIELSKI
113
79
0
192
17.17%
(DEM) FRANCES DUPEY
104
76
0
180
16.10%
(DEM) FRED (FREDDY) KOEGEL
116
49
0
165
14.76%
(REP) RANDALL (RANDY) ASTOR
128
57
0
185
16.55%
(REP) MIKE AURELIO
125
59
0
184
16.46%
(REP) LISA (WILLIAMS) ELDER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
389
Lake Central Sch Corp Schererville
120
64
0
184
47.30%
(NP) JOSEPH M KRUZAN JR
127
78
0
205
52.70%
(NP) SANDY CLARK LESSENTINE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
298
Lake Central Sch Corp Unincorporated
190
108
0
298
100.00%
(NP) HOWARD W MARSHALL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
411
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
173
95
0
268
65.21%
YES
87
56
0
143
34.79%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
409
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
174
95
0
269
65.77%
YES
86
54
0
140
34.23%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
418
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
183
99
0
282
67.46%
YES
81
55
0
136
32.54%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
502
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
128
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
88
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:35:57 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1