Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:37:53 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
284
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
211
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
495
VOTER TURNOUT:
55.37%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
894
513-WCT 2
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
390
Public Question
177
123
0
300
76.92%
YES
50
40
0
90
23.08%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
490
United States Senator
73
81
0
154
31.43%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
198
129
0
327
66.73%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
8
1
0
9
1.84%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
486
Secretary of State
68
74
0
142
29.22%
(D) JIM HARPER
202
131
0
333
68.52%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
8
3
0
11
2.26%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
479
Auditor of State
68
74
0
142
29.65%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
198
128
0
326
68.06%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
6
5
0
11
2.30%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
482
Treasurer of State
70
73
0
143
29.67%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
205
134
0
339
70.33%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
489
US Representative District 1
89
89
0
178
36.40%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
190
120
0
310
63.39%
(R) MARK LEYVA
1
0
0
1
0.20%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
493
State Senator - Dist 6
59
60
0
119
24.14%
(D) RYAN FARRAR
224
150
0
374
75.86%
(R) RICK NIEMEYER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
483
State Representative District 11
67
71
0
138
28.57%
(D) DELANO SCAIFE
209
136
0
345
71.43%
(R) MICHAEL AYLESWORTH
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
219
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
124
95
0
219
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
211
Circuit Court Clerk
118
93
0
211
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
204
County Auditor
115
89
0
204
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
203
County Treasurer
116
87
0
203
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
484
County Sheriff
91
80
0
171
35.33%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
190
123
0
313
64.67%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
200
County Assessor
111
89
0
200
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
479
County Council Member District 7
79
79
0
158
32.99%
(D) PHILLIP KUIPER
197
124
0
321
67.01%
(R) CHRISTIAN J JORGENSEN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
383
West Creek Township Trustee
238
145
0
383
100.00%
(R) HEIDI GOETZ LAUB
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
888
West Creek Township Board Member
88
73
0
161
18.13%
(DEM) RONNA LUKASIK-ROSENBAUM
125
83
0
208
23.42%
(REP) CHARLES KOPAS
150
98
0
248
27.93%
(REP) MICHAEL R McINTIRE
163
108
0
271
30.52%
(REP) HAROLD MUSSMAN JR
VOTE FOR 2
VOTES=
580
Tri-Creek School Corp At Large
183
123
0
306
52.76%
(NP) LON P CHILDRESS
160
114
0
274
47.24%
(NP) DIANA DAMM
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
383
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
139
88
0
227
59.27%
YES
98
58
0
156
40.73%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
377
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
141
90
0
231
61.27%
YES
90
56
0
146
38.73%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
387
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
140
91
0
231
59.69%
YES
97
59
0
156
40.31%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
513
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
70
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
189
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:37:53 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1