Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:38:14 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
209
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
147
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
356
VOTER TURNOUT:
45.41%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
784
515-WCT 4
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
283
Public Question
115
83
0
198
69.96%
YES
45
40
0
85
30.04%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
349
United States Senator
90
63
0
153
43.84%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
105
78
0
183
52.44%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
10
3
0
13
3.72%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
347
Secretary of State
82
58
0
140
40.35%
(D) JIM HARPER
114
82
0
196
56.48%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
7
4
0
11
3.17%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
345
Auditor of State
85
59
0
144
41.74%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
108
80
0
188
54.49%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
9
4
0
13
3.77%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
345
Treasurer of State
84
60
0
144
41.74%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
117
84
0
201
58.26%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
350
US Representative District 1
101
67
0
168
48.00%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
105
77
0
182
52.00%
(R) MARK LEYVA
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
345
State Senator - Dist 6
68
47
0
115
33.33%
(D) RYAN FARRAR
133
97
0
230
66.67%
(R) RICK NIEMEYER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
346
State Representative District 11
77
57
0
134
38.73%
(D) DELANO SCAIFE
125
87
0
212
61.27%
(R) MICHAEL AYLESWORTH
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
195
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
116
79
0
195
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
192
Circuit Court Clerk
114
78
0
192
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
195
County Auditor
116
79
0
195
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
193
County Treasurer
112
81
0
193
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
343
County Sheriff
85
70
0
155
45.19%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
115
73
0
188
54.81%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
186
County Assessor
111
75
0
186
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
344
County Council Member District 7
87
70
0
157
45.64%
(D) PHILLIP KUIPER
113
74
0
187
54.36%
(R) CHRISTIAN J JORGENSEN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
249
West Creek Township Trustee
148
101
0
249
100.00%
(R) HEIDI GOETZ LAUB
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
556
West Creek Township Board Member
83
63
0
146
26.26%
(DEM) RONNA LUKASIK-ROSENBAUM
68
51
0
119
21.40%
(REP) CHARLES KOPAS
83
66
0
149
26.80%
(REP) MICHAEL R McINTIRE
79
63
0
142
25.54%
(REP) HAROLD MUSSMAN JR
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
265
Lowell Town Council Ward 2
158
107
0
265
100.00%
(R) MATTHEW R FELDER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
346
Lowell Town Council Ward 4
86
60
0
146
42.20%
(D) LESLIE ANN RIGHTMIRE
116
84
0
200
57.80%
(R) CHRISTOPHER S SALATAS JR
VOTE FOR 2
VOTES=
370
Tri-Creek School Corp At Large
112
79
0
191
51.62%
(NP) LON P CHILDRESS
105
74
0
179
48.38%
(NP) DIANA DAMM
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
271
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
115
77
0
192
70.85%
YES
50
29
0
79
29.15%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
272
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
112
79
0
191
70.22%
YES
55
26
0
81
29.78%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
278
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
104
85
0
189
67.99%
YES
64
25
0
89
32.01%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
515
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
47
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
108
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:38:14 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1