Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:38:24 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
106
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
53
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
159
VOTER TURNOUT:
40.98%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
388
516-WCT 5
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
123
Public Question
48
37
0
85
69.11%
YES
29
9
0
38
30.89%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
159
United States Senator
52
30
0
82
51.57%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
53
22
0
75
47.17%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
1
1
0
2
1.26%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
159
Secretary of State
50
29
0
79
49.69%
(D) JIM HARPER
53
23
0
76
47.80%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
3
1
0
4
2.52%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
158
Auditor of State
50
30
0
80
50.63%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
52
23
0
75
47.47%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
3
0
0
3
1.90%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
159
Treasurer of State
52
30
0
82
51.57%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
54
23
0
77
48.43%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
159
US Representative District 1
56
30
0
86
54.09%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
50
23
0
73
45.91%
(R) MARK LEYVA
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
157
State Senator - Dist 6
45
25
0
70
44.59%
(D) RYAN FARRAR
59
28
0
87
55.41%
(R) RICK NIEMEYER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
158
State Representative District 11
47
28
0
75
47.47%
(D) DELANO SCAIFE
58
25
0
83
52.53%
(R) MICHAEL AYLESWORTH
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
98
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
64
34
0
98
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
95
Circuit Court Clerk
62
33
0
95
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
97
County Auditor
64
33
0
97
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
95
County Treasurer
62
33
0
95
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
159
County Sheriff
56
31
0
87
54.72%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
50
22
0
72
45.28%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
96
County Assessor
64
32
0
96
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
156
County Council Member District 7
49
29
0
78
50.00%
(D) PHILLIP KUIPER
55
23
0
78
50.00%
(R) CHRISTIAN J JORGENSEN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
104
West Creek Township Trustee
76
28
0
104
100.00%
(R) HEIDI GOETZ LAUB
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
264
West Creek Township Board Member
51
24
0
75
28.41%
(DEM) RONNA LUKASIK-ROSENBAUM
41
17
0
58
21.97%
(REP) CHARLES KOPAS
49
19
0
68
25.76%
(REP) MICHAEL R McINTIRE
43
20
0
63
23.86%
(REP) HAROLD MUSSMAN JR
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
104
Lowell Town Council Ward 2
75
29
0
104
100.00%
(R) MATTHEW R FELDER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
158
Lowell Town Council Ward 4
46
27
0
73
46.20%
(D) LESLIE ANN RIGHTMIRE
59
26
0
85
53.80%
(R) CHRISTOPHER S SALATAS JR
VOTE FOR 2
VOTES=
180
Tri-Creek School Corp At Large
65
32
0
97
53.89%
(NP) LON P CHILDRESS
55
28
0
83
46.11%
(NP) DIANA DAMM
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
125
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
63
28
0
91
72.80%
YES
25
9
0
34
27.20%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
123
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
67
27
0
94
76.42%
YES
20
9
0
29
23.58%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
126
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
70
29
0
99
78.57%
YES
17
10
0
27
21.43%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
516
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
40
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
42
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:38:24 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1