Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:38:35 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
248
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
197
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
445
VOTER TURNOUT:
49.28%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
903
517-WCT 6
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
344
Public Question
148
108
0
256
74.42%
YES
50
38
0
88
25.58%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
437
United States Senator
88
88
0
176
40.27%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
145
100
0
245
56.06%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
11
5
0
16
3.66%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
428
Secretary of State
80
78
0
158
36.92%
(D) JIM HARPER
154
105
0
259
60.51%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
6
5
0
11
2.57%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
427
Auditor of State
79
75
0
154
36.07%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
150
106
0
256
59.95%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
10
7
0
17
3.98%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
425
Treasurer of State
85
79
0
164
38.59%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
153
108
0
261
61.41%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
436
US Representative District 1
97
101
0
198
45.41%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
147
91
0
238
54.59%
(R) MARK LEYVA
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
433
State Senator - Dist 6
79
69
0
148
34.18%
(D) RYAN FARRAR
164
121
0
285
65.82%
(R) RICK NIEMEYER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
428
State Representative District 11
80
73
0
153
35.75%
(D) DELANO SCAIFE
160
115
0
275
64.25%
(R) MICHAEL AYLESWORTH
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
217
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
119
98
0
217
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
216
Circuit Court Clerk
122
94
0
216
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
217
County Auditor
122
95
0
217
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
222
County Treasurer
122
100
0
222
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
436
County Sheriff
90
92
0
182
41.74%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
155
99
0
254
58.26%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
220
County Assessor
121
99
0
220
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
434
County Council Member District 7
90
89
0
179
41.24%
(D) PHILLIP KUIPER
153
102
0
255
58.76%
(R) CHRISTIAN J JORGENSEN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
313
West Creek Township Trustee
188
125
0
313
100.00%
(R) HEIDI GOETZ LAUB
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
722
West Creek Township Board Member
87
71
0
158
21.88%
(DEM) RONNA LUKASIK-ROSENBAUM
115
75
0
190
26.32%
(REP) CHARLES KOPAS
118
86
0
204
28.25%
(REP) MICHAEL R McINTIRE
91
79
0
170
23.55%
(REP) HAROLD MUSSMAN JR
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
315
Lowell Town Council Ward 2
190
125
0
315
100.00%
(R) MATTHEW R FELDER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
430
Lowell Town Council Ward 4
83
79
0
162
37.67%
(D) LESLIE ANN RIGHTMIRE
158
110
0
268
62.33%
(R) CHRISTOPHER S SALATAS JR
VOTE FOR 2
VOTES=
434
Tri-Creek School Corp At Large
125
84
0
209
48.16%
(NP) LON P CHILDRESS
135
90
0
225
51.84%
(NP) DIANA DAMM
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
334
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
138
88
0
226
67.66%
YES
61
47
0
108
32.34%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
328
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
134
90
0
224
68.29%
YES
61
43
0
104
31.71%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
334
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
133
87
0
220
65.87%
YES
67
47
0
114
34.13%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
517
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
68
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
149
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:38:35 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1