Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:38:56 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
199
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
125
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
324
VOTER TURNOUT:
45.19%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
717
519-WT 2
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
249
Public Question
116
78
0
194
77.91%
YES
27
28
0
55
22.09%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
322
United States Senator
83
66
0
149
46.27%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
110
56
0
166
51.55%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
4
3
0
7
2.17%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
317
Secretary of State
83
65
0
148
46.69%
(D) JIM HARPER
105
59
0
164
51.74%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
5
0
0
5
1.58%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
312
Auditor of State
74
61
0
135
43.27%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
107
59
0
166
53.21%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
7
4
0
11
3.53%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
317
Treasurer of State
79
65
0
144
45.43%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
114
59
0
173
54.57%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
321
US Representative District 1
98
67
0
165
51.40%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
98
58
0
156
48.60%
(R) MARK LEYVA
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
317
State Senator - Dist 6
77
60
0
137
43.22%
(D) RYAN FARRAR
117
63
0
180
56.78%
(R) RICK NIEMEYER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
322
State Representative District 19
81
64
0
145
45.03%
(D) LISA BECK
117
60
0
177
54.97%
(R) JULIE OLTHOFF
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
198
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
122
76
0
198
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
194
Circuit Court Clerk
117
77
0
194
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
193
County Auditor
115
78
0
193
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
190
County Treasurer
114
76
0
190
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
316
County Sheriff
95
66
0
161
50.95%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
97
58
0
155
49.05%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
196
County Assessor
119
77
0
196
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
314
County Council Member District 7
81
61
0
142
45.22%
(D) PHILLIP KUIPER
112
60
0
172
54.78%
(R) CHRISTIAN J JORGENSEN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
222
Winfield Township Trustee
142
80
0
222
100.00%
(R) PAULETTE SKINNER
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
353
Winfield Township Board Member
68
40
0
108
30.59%
(REP) ZACHARY (ZACK) BEAVER
72
39
0
111
31.44%
(REP) LINDA EISENHAUER
80
54
0
134
37.96%
(REP) SHERRY J GASPAROVIC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
Crown Point Comm Sch Corp Dist 1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
184
Crown Point Comm Sch Corp At Lg
105
79
0
184
100.00%
(NP) THOMAS K HOFFMAN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
242
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
112
68
0
180
74.38%
YES
33
29
0
62
25.62%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
238
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
108
66
0
174
73.11%
YES
34
30
0
64
26.89%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
251
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
117
71
0
188
74.90%
YES
32
31
0
63
25.10%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
519
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
66
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
94
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:38:56 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1