Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:39:17 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
154
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
167
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
321
VOTER TURNOUT:
62.57%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
513
521-WT 4
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
246
Public Question
90
107
0
197
80.08%
YES
28
21
0
49
19.92%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
314
United States Senator
69
76
0
145
46.18%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
79
87
0
166
52.87%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
2
1
0
3
0.96%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
315
Secretary of State
58
74
0
132
41.90%
(D) JIM HARPER
89
89
0
178
56.51%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
4
1
0
5
1.59%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
311
Auditor of State
58
75
0
133
42.77%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
88
86
0
174
55.95%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
3
1
0
4
1.29%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
315
Treasurer of State
60
73
0
133
42.22%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
91
91
0
182
57.78%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
316
US Representative District 1
73
82
0
155
49.05%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
79
82
0
161
50.95%
(R) MARK LEYVA
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
312
State Senator - Dist 6
58
70
0
128
41.03%
(D) RYAN FARRAR
92
92
0
184
58.97%
(R) RICK NIEMEYER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
313
State Representative District 19
64
75
0
139
44.41%
(D) LISA BECK
86
88
0
174
55.59%
(R) JULIE OLTHOFF
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
170
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
83
87
0
170
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
167
Circuit Court Clerk
80
87
0
167
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
163
County Auditor
78
85
0
163
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
166
County Treasurer
79
87
0
166
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
312
County Sheriff
62
75
0
137
43.91%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
87
88
0
175
56.09%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
164
County Assessor
80
84
0
164
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
310
County Council Member District 7
58
71
0
129
41.61%
(D) PHILLIP KUIPER
90
91
0
181
58.39%
(R) CHRISTIAN J JORGENSEN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
205
Winfield Township Trustee
104
101
0
205
100.00%
(R) PAULETTE SKINNER
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
362
Winfield Township Board Member
58
49
0
107
29.56%
(REP) ZACHARY (ZACK) BEAVER
74
64
0
138
38.12%
(REP) LINDA EISENHAUER
60
57
0
117
32.32%
(REP) SHERRY J GASPAROVIC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
Crown Point Comm Sch Corp Dist 1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
162
Crown Point Comm Sch Corp At Lg
79
83
0
162
100.00%
(NP) THOMAS K HOFFMAN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
234
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
81
75
0
156
66.67%
YES
36
42
0
78
33.33%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
230
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
79
73
0
152
66.09%
YES
37
41
0
78
33.91%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
241
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
79
77
0
156
64.73%
YES
42
43
0
85
35.27%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
521
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
73
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
114
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:39:17 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1