Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:39:28 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
182
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
125
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
307
VOTER TURNOUT:
47.97%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
640
522-WT 5
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
249
Public Question
109
56
0
165
66.27%
YES
47
37
0
84
33.73%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
306
United States Senator
86
70
0
156
50.98%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
90
53
0
143
46.73%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
5
2
0
7
2.29%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
302
Secretary of State
82
67
0
149
49.34%
(D) JIM HARPER
91
55
0
146
48.34%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
5
2
0
7
2.32%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
299
Auditor of State
83
68
0
151
50.50%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
91
53
0
144
48.16%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
2
2
0
4
1.34%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
299
Treasurer of State
84
69
0
153
51.17%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
92
54
0
146
48.83%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
303
US Representative District 1
92
76
0
168
55.45%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
86
49
0
135
44.55%
(R) MARK LEYVA
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
300
State Senator - Dist 6
76
67
0
143
47.67%
(D) RYAN FARRAR
100
57
0
157
52.33%
(R) RICK NIEMEYER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
306
State Representative District 19
88
69
0
157
51.31%
(D) LISA BECK
93
56
0
149
48.69%
(R) JULIE OLTHOFF
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
181
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
103
78
0
181
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
174
Circuit Court Clerk
96
78
0
174
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
179
County Auditor
102
77
0
179
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
176
County Treasurer
99
77
0
176
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
304
County Sheriff
85
76
0
161
52.96%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
94
49
0
143
47.04%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
177
County Assessor
100
77
0
177
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
299
County Council Member District 7
85
70
0
155
51.84%
(D) PHILLIP KUIPER
91
53
0
144
48.16%
(R) CHRISTIAN J JORGENSEN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
183
Winfield Township Trustee
111
72
0
183
100.00%
(R) PAULETTE SKINNER
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
304
Winfield Township Board Member
61
35
0
96
31.58%
(REP) ZACHARY (ZACK) BEAVER
57
42
0
99
32.57%
(REP) LINDA EISENHAUER
61
48
0
109
35.86%
(REP) SHERRY J GASPAROVIC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
Crown Point Comm Sch Corp Dist 1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
170
Crown Point Comm Sch Corp At Lg
100
70
0
170
100.00%
(NP) THOMAS K HOFFMAN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
234
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
88
69
0
157
67.09%
YES
47
30
0
77
32.91%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
230
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
93
63
0
156
67.83%
YES
41
33
0
74
32.17%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
240
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
98
75
0
173
72.08%
YES
41
26
0
67
27.92%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
522
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
86
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
101
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:39:28 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1