Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:39:59 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
224
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
222
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
446
VOTER TURNOUT:
52.47%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
850
525-WT 8
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
357
Public Question
132
137
0
269
75.35%
YES
42
46
0
88
24.65%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
440
United States Senator
71
85
0
156
35.45%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
144
134
0
278
63.18%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
6
0
0
6
1.36%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
441
Secretary of State
65
83
0
148
33.56%
(D) JIM HARPER
153
134
0
287
65.08%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
3
3
0
6
1.36%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
438
Auditor of State
63
80
0
143
32.65%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
148
135
0
283
64.61%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
9
3
0
12
2.74%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
438
Treasurer of State
61
84
0
145
33.11%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
159
134
0
293
66.89%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
443
US Representative District 1
83
101
0
184
41.53%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
137
120
0
257
58.01%
(R) MARK LEYVA
2
0
0
2
0.45%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
439
State Senator - Dist 6
61
77
0
138
31.44%
(D) RYAN FARRAR
159
142
0
301
68.56%
(R) RICK NIEMEYER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
444
State Representative District 19
71
86
0
157
35.36%
(D) LISA BECK
152
135
0
287
64.64%
(R) JULIE OLTHOFF
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
220
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
113
107
0
220
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
211
Circuit Court Clerk
108
103
0
211
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
209
County Auditor
107
102
0
209
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
214
County Treasurer
110
104
0
214
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
435
County Sheriff
73
91
0
164
37.70%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
148
123
0
271
62.30%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
211
County Assessor
105
106
0
211
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
437
County Council Member District 7
61
76
0
137
31.35%
(D) PHILLIP KUIPER
157
143
0
300
68.65%
(R) CHRISTIAN J JORGENSEN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
336
Winfield Township Trustee
176
160
0
336
100.00%
(R) PAULETTE SKINNER
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
596
Winfield Township Board Member
111
92
0
203
34.06%
(REP) ZACHARY (ZACK) BEAVER
102
90
0
192
32.21%
(REP) LINDA EISENHAUER
114
87
0
201
33.72%
(REP) SHERRY J GASPAROVIC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
Crown Point Comm Sch Corp Dist 1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
227
Crown Point Comm Sch Corp At Lg
121
106
0
227
100.00%
(NP) THOMAS K HOFFMAN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
344
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
111
122
0
233
67.73%
YES
58
53
0
111
32.27%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
342
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
114
119
0
233
68.13%
YES
53
56
0
109
31.87%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
349
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
117
108
0
225
64.47%
YES
56
68
0
124
35.53%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
525
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
68
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
156
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:39:59 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1