Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:40:10 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
372
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
318
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
690
VOTER TURNOUT:
51.07%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1351
526-WT 9
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
513
Public Question
192
178
0
370
72.12%
YES
75
68
0
143
27.88%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
684
United States Senator
197
180
0
377
55.12%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
162
131
0
293
42.84%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
10
4
0
14
2.05%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
678
Secretary of State
187
174
0
361
53.24%
(D) JIM HARPER
171
134
0
305
44.99%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
7
5
0
12
1.77%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
672
Auditor of State
185
172
0
357
53.13%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
167
136
0
303
45.09%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
8
4
0
12
1.79%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
672
Treasurer of State
186
172
0
358
53.27%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
176
138
0
314
46.73%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
680
US Representative District 1
219
193
0
412
60.59%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
148
120
0
268
39.41%
(R) MARK LEYVA
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
676
State Senator - Dist 6
191
167
0
358
52.96%
(D) RYAN FARRAR
173
145
0
318
47.04%
(R) RICK NIEMEYER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
681
State Representative District 19
194
172
0
366
53.74%
(D) LISA BECK
176
139
0
315
46.26%
(R) JULIE OLTHOFF
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
449
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
247
202
0
449
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
438
Circuit Court Clerk
240
198
0
438
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
445
County Auditor
249
196
0
445
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
450
County Treasurer
250
200
0
450
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
681
County Sheriff
210
183
0
393
57.71%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
159
129
0
288
42.29%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
436
County Assessor
241
195
0
436
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
673
County Council Member District 7
185
168
0
353
52.45%
(D) PHILLIP KUIPER
176
144
0
320
47.55%
(R) CHRISTIAN J JORGENSEN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
425
Winfield Township Trustee
232
193
0
425
100.00%
(R) PAULETTE SKINNER
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
703
Winfield Township Board Member
134
94
0
228
32.43%
(REP) ZACHARY (ZACK) BEAVER
143
110
0
253
35.99%
(REP) LINDA EISENHAUER
128
94
0
222
31.58%
(REP) SHERRY J GASPAROVIC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
Crown Point Comm Sch Corp Dist 1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
339
Crown Point Comm Sch Corp At Lg
177
162
0
339
100.00%
(NP) THOMAS K HOFFMAN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
515
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
202
142
0
344
66.80%
YES
84
87
0
171
33.20%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
510
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
207
145
0
352
69.02%
YES
77
81
0
158
30.98%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
525
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
211
155
0
366
69.71%
YES
78
81
0
159
30.29%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
526
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
205
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
177
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:40:10 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1