Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:40:20 PM
Election Date: 11/6/2018
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2018 General Election
INLAKG18
11/6/2018
M - # Of Machine Ballots
422
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Absentee Ballots
313
P - # Of Provisional Ballots
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
735
VOTER TURNOUT:
49.43%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1487
527-WT 10
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
592
Public Question
253
187
0
440
74.32%
YES
89
63
0
152
25.68%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
729
United States Senator
191
158
0
349
47.87%
(D) JOE DONNELLY
209
148
0
357
48.97%
(R) MIKE BRAUN
19
4
0
23
3.16%
(L) LUCY M BRENTON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
716
Secretary of State
180
145
0
325
45.39%
(D) JIM HARPER
221
151
0
372
51.96%
(R) CONNIE LAWSON
13
6
0
19
2.65%
(L) MARK W RUTHERFORD
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
710
Auditor of State
174
142
0
316
44.51%
(D) JOSELYN WHITTICKER
221
154
0
375
52.82%
(R) TERA KLUTZ
14
5
0
19
2.68%
(L) JOHN SCHICK
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
712
Treasurer of State
180
147
0
327
45.93%
(D) JOHN C AGUILERA
231
154
0
385
54.07%
(R) KELLY MITCHELL
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
722
US Representative District 1
211
170
0
381
52.77%
(D) PETER J VISCLOSKY
203
138
0
341
47.23%
(R) MARK LEYVA
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
721
State Senator - Dist 6
184
143
0
327
45.35%
(D) RYAN FARRAR
230
164
0
394
54.65%
(R) RICK NIEMEYER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
730
State Representative District 19
188
152
0
340
46.58%
(D) LISA BECK
230
160
0
390
53.42%
(R) JULIE OLTHOFF
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
439
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
255
184
0
439
100.00%
(D) BERNARD A CARTER
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
424
Circuit Court Clerk
247
177
0
424
100.00%
(D) LORENZO ARREDONDO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
425
County Auditor
243
182
0
425
100.00%
(D) JOHN E PETALAS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
419
County Treasurer
240
179
0
419
100.00%
(D) PEGGY HOLINGA-KATONA
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
714
County Sheriff
205
162
0
367
51.40%
(D) OSCAR MARTINEZ
204
143
0
347
48.60%
(R) DAN BURSAC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
423
County Assessor
243
180
0
423
100.00%
(D) JEROME A PRINCE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
713
County Council Member District 7
185
139
0
324
45.44%
(D) PHILLIP KUIPER
223
166
0
389
54.56%
(R) CHRISTIAN J JORGENSEN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
497
Winfield Township Trustee
295
202
0
497
100.00%
(R) PAULETTE SKINNER
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
862
Winfield Township Board Member
167
134
0
301
34.92%
(REP) ZACHARY (ZACK) BEAVER
166
131
0
297
34.45%
(REP) LINDA EISENHAUER
148
116
0
264
30.63%
(REP) SHERRY J GASPAROVIC
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
Crown Point Comm Sch Corp Dist 1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
388
Crown Point Comm Sch Corp At Lg
225
163
0
388
100.00%
(NP) THOMAS K HOFFMAN
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
533
IN Supreme Court-Slaughter
235
146
0
381
71.48%
YES
85
67
0
152
28.52%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
530
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Altice
226
146
0
372
70.19%
YES
92
66
0
158
29.81%
NO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
550
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 1
236
159
0
395
71.82%
YES
91
64
0
155
28.18%
NO
Straight Party Votes
Precinct ID:
527
PartyName
Votes
Democratic Party
159
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
206
Precinct Summary Report
11/16/2018 - 8:40:20 PM
2018 General Election [Election Date: 11/6/2018]
Page 1 of 1