Precinct Summary Report
6/18/2020 - 8:47:09 AM
Election Date: 5/5/2020
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2020 Primary Election
INLAKP20
5/5/2020
E - # Of Election Day
195
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
89
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
19
PUBLIC COUNT:
303
VOTER TURNOUT:
27.25%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1112
064-EC 03
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
287
(D) President of the U.S.
60
12
4
76
26.48%
BERNIE SANDERS
3
2
1
6
2.09%
ELIZABETH WARREN
114
73
13
200
69.69%
JOSEPH R BIDEN
0
0
0
0
0.00%
ANDREW YANG
1
0
0
1
0.35%
PETE BUTTIGIEG
1
0
0
1
0.35%
TOM STEYER
1
0
0
1
0.35%
AMY KLOBUCHAR
0
0
0
0
0.00%
TULSI GABBARD
2
0
0
2
0.70%
MICHAEL R BLOOMBERG
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
197
(D) Governor
115
69
13
197
100.00%
WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
292
(D) U.S. Representative District 1
3
0
0
3
1.03%
JOHN HENRY HALL
1
0
0
1
0.34%
JAYSON REEVES
4
1
0
5
1.71%
SABRINA HAAKE
0
4
0
4
1.37%
JIM HARPER
6
0
0
6
2.05%
ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT SR
2
0
0
2
0.68%
WENDELL MOSBY
10
10
2
22
7.53%
MARA CANDELARIA REARDON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
RYAN FARRAR
1
0
0
1
0.34%
ANDREW SYLWESTROWICZ
4
1
0
5
1.71%
CARRIE CASTRO
17
3
0
20
6.85%
MELISSA A BOROM
86
42
15
143
48.97%
FRANK J MRVAN
53
24
0
77
26.37%
THOMAS M McDERMOTT JR
2
1
0
3
1.03%
SCOTT COSTELLO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
215
(D) State Senator District 2
134
68
13
215
100.00%
LONNIE M RANDOLPH
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
195
(D) State Rep District 2
120
63
12
195
100.00%
EARL L HARRIS JR
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
252
(D) County Recorder
77
27
4
108
42.86%
LOUIE (BABY LOU) GONZALEZ
28
5
5
38
15.08%
GLENN I JOHNSON
3
2
0
5
1.98%
JOHN W JOHNSON
19
15
3
37
14.68%
REGINA (GINA) PIMENTEL
4
2
0
6
2.38%
ERIC SERA
16
11
1
28
11.11%
NICK PETROVSKI
16
12
2
30
11.90%
MERRILEE FREY
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
272
(D) County Coroner
97
48
9
154
56.62%
DAVID J PASTRICK
17
0
1
18
6.62%
PERRY JACKSON JR
12
11
1
24
8.82%
CLAYTON FREY
51
18
7
76
27.94%
SAMUEL SMITH JR
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
186
(D) County Surveyor
110
64
12
186
100.00%
BILL EMERSON JR
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
270
(D) County Commissioner Dist 3
44
16
3
63
23.33%
JESUS LUIS ORTIZ
22
3
0
25
9.26%
LOURDES MUNOZ-HICKS
40
15
4
59
21.85%
LILIANA CRUZ
69
43
11
123
45.56%
MICHAEL C REPAY
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
9
(R) President of the U.S.
1
0
0
1
11.11%
BILL WELD
5
2
1
8
88.89%
DONALD J TRUMP
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
8
(R) Governor
6
1
1
8
100.00%
ERIC HOLCOMB
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
8
(R) U.S. Representative District 1
2
0
0
2
25.00%
DELANO M SCAIFE
0
0
1
1
12.50%
SPENCER T LEMMONS
1
1
0
2
25.00%
MARK LEYVA
2
0
0
2
25.00%
MONT HANDLEY
1
0
0
1
12.50%
WILLIAM F (BILL) POWERS
0
0
0
0
0.00%
DION BERGERON
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
6
(R) County Recorder
4
1
1
6
100.00%
ROSE HEJL
VOTE FOR 5
VOTES=
23
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 1
3
0
1
4
17.39%
LINDA ASHLEY
3
0
0
3
13.04%
WESLEY L ASHLEY
1
0
0
1
4.35%
DIONNE D COLLIER
1
0
0
1
4.35%
JOHN D COLLIER
0
0
1
1
4.35%
DOUGLAS M GRIMES
5
0
1
6
26.09%
RAYMOND LOPEZ SR
2
0
0
2
8.70%
WILLIE L MILLER
2
0
1
3
13.04%
PETER J THAYER
1
0
1
2
8.70%
DOUGLAS M WRIGHT
Precinct Summary Report
6/18/2020 - 8:47:09 AM
2020 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/5/2020]
Page 1 of 1