Precinct Summary Report
6/18/2020 - 8:47:31 AM
Election Date: 5/5/2020
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2020 Primary Election
INLAKP20
5/5/2020
E - # Of Election Day
141
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
42
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
13
PUBLIC COUNT:
196
VOTER TURNOUT:
16.14%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1214
067-EC 08
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
170
(D) President of the U.S.
33
5
1
39
22.94%
BERNIE SANDERS
0
1
0
1
0.59%
ELIZABETH WARREN
76
35
5
116
68.24%
JOSEPH R BIDEN
3
0
0
3
1.76%
ANDREW YANG
2
0
0
2
1.18%
PETE BUTTIGIEG
0
0
1
1
0.59%
TOM STEYER
2
0
1
3
1.76%
AMY KLOBUCHAR
2
0
0
2
1.18%
TULSI GABBARD
2
0
1
3
1.76%
MICHAEL R BLOOMBERG
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
109
(D) Governor
70
33
6
109
100.00%
WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
177
(D) U.S. Representative District 1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
JOHN HENRY HALL
0
0
0
0
0.00%
JAYSON REEVES
2
0
0
2
1.13%
SABRINA HAAKE
1
0
0
1
0.56%
JIM HARPER
2
0
0
2
1.13%
ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT SR
1
0
0
1
0.56%
WENDELL MOSBY
14
4
0
18
10.17%
MARA CANDELARIA REARDON
1
0
0
1
0.56%
RYAN FARRAR
1
0
0
1
0.56%
ANDREW SYLWESTROWICZ
4
0
0
4
2.26%
CARRIE CASTRO
2
5
2
9
5.08%
MELISSA A BOROM
63
24
7
94
53.11%
FRANK J MRVAN
34
7
1
42
23.73%
THOMAS M McDERMOTT JR
0
2
0
2
1.13%
SCOTT COSTELLO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
123
(D) State Senator District 2
86
31
6
123
100.00%
LONNIE M RANDOLPH
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
108
(D) State Rep District 2
71
31
6
108
100.00%
EARL L HARRIS JR
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
155
(D) County Recorder
56
10
0
66
42.58%
LOUIE (BABY LOU) GONZALEZ
7
3
1
11
7.10%
GLENN I JOHNSON
2
2
1
5
3.23%
JOHN W JOHNSON
22
2
1
25
16.13%
REGINA (GINA) PIMENTEL
4
2
0
6
3.87%
ERIC SERA
14
3
2
19
12.26%
NICK PETROVSKI
6
13
4
23
14.84%
MERRILEE FREY
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
164
(D) County Coroner
70
18
3
91
55.49%
DAVID J PASTRICK
14
4
2
20
12.20%
PERRY JACKSON JR
7
2
1
10
6.10%
CLAYTON FREY
24
15
4
43
26.22%
SAMUEL SMITH JR
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
101
(D) County Surveyor
63
31
7
101
100.00%
BILL EMERSON JR
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
160
(D) County Commissioner Dist 3
38
6
1
45
28.13%
JESUS LUIS ORTIZ
21
5
0
26
16.25%
LOURDES MUNOZ-HICKS
26
1
1
28
17.50%
LILIANA CRUZ
32
21
8
61
38.13%
MICHAEL C REPAY
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
15
(R) President of the U.S.
3
0
0
3
20.00%
BILL WELD
10
0
2
12
80.00%
DONALD J TRUMP
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
12
(R) Governor
10
0
2
12
100.00%
ERIC HOLCOMB
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
13
(R) U.S. Representative District 1
1
0
0
1
7.69%
DELANO M SCAIFE
1
0
0
1
7.69%
SPENCER T LEMMONS
3
0
1
4
30.77%
MARK LEYVA
2
0
0
2
15.38%
MONT HANDLEY
4
0
0
4
30.77%
WILLIAM F (BILL) POWERS
1
0
0
1
7.69%
DION BERGERON
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
8
(R) County Recorder
8
0
0
8
100.00%
ROSE HEJL
VOTE FOR 5
VOTES=
33
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 1
3
0
1
4
12.12%
LINDA ASHLEY
2
0
0
2
6.06%
WESLEY L ASHLEY
2
0
0
2
6.06%
DIONNE D COLLIER
6
0
1
7
21.21%
JOHN D COLLIER
0
0
0
0
0.00%
DOUGLAS M GRIMES
5
0
0
5
15.15%
RAYMOND LOPEZ SR
1
0
1
2
6.06%
WILLIE L MILLER
6
0
1
7
21.21%
PETER J THAYER
3
0
1
4
12.12%
DOUGLAS M WRIGHT
Precinct Summary Report
6/18/2020 - 8:47:31 AM
2020 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/5/2020]
Page 1 of 1