Precinct Summary Report
6/18/2020 - 8:47:38 AM
Election Date: 5/5/2020
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2020 Primary Election
INLAKP20
5/5/2020
E - # Of Election Day
179
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
80
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
17
PUBLIC COUNT:
276
VOTER TURNOUT:
36.27%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
761
068-EC 11
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
236
(D) President of the U.S.
38
8
1
47
19.92%
BERNIE SANDERS
3
0
0
3
1.27%
ELIZABETH WARREN
99
61
9
169
71.61%
JOSEPH R BIDEN
2
1
1
4
1.69%
ANDREW YANG
2
0
1
3
1.27%
PETE BUTTIGIEG
2
0
0
2
0.85%
TOM STEYER
2
0
0
2
0.85%
AMY KLOBUCHAR
2
1
0
3
1.27%
TULSI GABBARD
3
0
0
3
1.27%
MICHAEL R BLOOMBERG
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
155
(D) Governor
93
54
8
155
100.00%
WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
260
(D) U.S. Representative District 1
1
0
0
1
0.38%
JOHN HENRY HALL
0
1
0
1
0.38%
JAYSON REEVES
0
0
0
0
0.00%
SABRINA HAAKE
3
2
0
5
1.92%
JIM HARPER
1
0
0
1
0.38%
ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT SR
2
1
0
3
1.15%
WENDELL MOSBY
13
5
1
19
7.31%
MARA CANDELARIA REARDON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
RYAN FARRAR
2
0
0
2
0.77%
ANDREW SYLWESTROWICZ
2
0
0
2
0.77%
CARRIE CASTRO
13
3
0
16
6.15%
MELISSA A BOROM
82
43
8
133
51.15%
FRANK J MRVAN
48
22
4
74
28.46%
THOMAS M McDERMOTT JR
3
0
0
3
1.15%
SCOTT COSTELLO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
175
(D) State Senator District 2
111
56
8
175
100.00%
LONNIE M RANDOLPH
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
173
(D) State Rep District 2
109
57
7
173
100.00%
EARL L HARRIS JR
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
238
(D) County Recorder
80
26
7
113
47.48%
LOUIE (BABY LOU) GONZALEZ
17
9
1
27
11.34%
GLENN I JOHNSON
3
0
0
3
1.26%
JOHN W JOHNSON
19
12
1
32
13.45%
REGINA (GINA) PIMENTEL
3
1
0
4
1.68%
ERIC SERA
25
14
0
39
16.39%
NICK PETROVSKI
9
10
1
20
8.40%
MERRILEE FREY
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
251
(D) County Coroner
106
58
11
175
69.72%
DAVID J PASTRICK
11
0
0
11
4.38%
PERRY JACKSON JR
11
5
0
16
6.37%
CLAYTON FREY
37
12
0
49
19.52%
SAMUEL SMITH JR
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
168
(D) County Surveyor
103
58
7
168
100.00%
BILL EMERSON JR
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
244
(D) County Commissioner Dist 3
44
14
1
59
24.18%
JESUS LUIS ORTIZ
16
5
1
22
9.02%
LOURDES MUNOZ-HICKS
35
12
1
48
19.67%
LILIANA CRUZ
62
43
10
115
47.13%
MICHAEL C REPAY
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
12
(R) President of the U.S.
0
0
0
0
0.00%
BILL WELD
7
1
4
12
100.00%
DONALD J TRUMP
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
12
(R) Governor
7
2
3
12
100.00%
ERIC HOLCOMB
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
12
(R) U.S. Representative District 1
0
1
0
1
8.33%
DELANO M SCAIFE
3
1
2
6
50.00%
SPENCER T LEMMONS
2
0
2
4
33.33%
MARK LEYVA
0
0
0
0
0.00%
MONT HANDLEY
1
0
0
1
8.33%
WILLIAM F (BILL) POWERS
0
0
0
0
0.00%
DION BERGERON
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
9
(R) County Recorder
5
1
3
9
100.00%
ROSE HEJL
VOTE FOR 5
VOTES=
46
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 1
4
0
3
7
15.22%
LINDA ASHLEY
1
0
1
2
4.35%
WESLEY L ASHLEY
4
0
1
5
10.87%
DIONNE D COLLIER
3
0
2
5
10.87%
JOHN D COLLIER
1
1
2
4
8.70%
DOUGLAS M GRIMES
6
1
3
10
21.74%
RAYMOND LOPEZ SR
1
1
0
2
4.35%
WILLIE L MILLER
3
2
1
6
13.04%
PETER J THAYER
2
1
2
5
10.87%
DOUGLAS M WRIGHT
Precinct Summary Report
6/18/2020 - 8:47:38 AM
2020 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/5/2020]
Page 1 of 1