Precinct Summary Report
6/18/2020 - 8:48:21 AM
Election Date: 5/5/2020
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2020 Primary Election
INLAKP20
5/5/2020
E - # Of Election Day
111
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
101
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
54
PUBLIC COUNT:
266
VOTER TURNOUT:
24.77%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1074
074-EC 25
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
253
(D) President of the U.S.
31
8
9
48
18.97%
BERNIE SANDERS
2
0
4
6
2.37%
ELIZABETH WARREN
65
86
36
187
73.91%
JOSEPH R BIDEN
2
1
0
3
1.19%
ANDREW YANG
2
1
0
3
1.19%
PETE BUTTIGIEG
0
0
0
0
0.00%
TOM STEYER
1
0
0
1
0.40%
AMY KLOBUCHAR
1
0
0
1
0.40%
TULSI GABBARD
1
1
2
4
1.58%
MICHAEL R BLOOMBERG
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
177
(D) Governor
68
74
35
177
100.00%
WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
251
(D) U.S. Representative District 1
4
0
2
6
2.39%
JOHN HENRY HALL
0
0
1
1
0.40%
JAYSON REEVES
2
5
0
7
2.79%
SABRINA HAAKE
2
2
0
4
1.59%
JIM HARPER
2
3
1
6
2.39%
ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT SR
1
0
0
1
0.40%
WENDELL MOSBY
9
13
2
24
9.56%
MARA CANDELARIA REARDON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
RYAN FARRAR
2
0
0
2
0.80%
ANDREW SYLWESTROWICZ
3
0
0
3
1.20%
CARRIE CASTRO
16
15
11
42
16.73%
MELISSA A BOROM
46
38
20
104
41.43%
FRANK J MRVAN
20
17
14
51
20.32%
THOMAS M McDERMOTT JR
0
0
0
0
0.00%
SCOTT COSTELLO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
201
(D) State Senator District 2
79
81
41
201
100.00%
LONNIE M RANDOLPH
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
196
(D) State Rep District 2
81
79
36
196
100.00%
EARL L HARRIS JR
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
234
(D) County Recorder
48
34
18
100
42.74%
LOUIE (BABY LOU) GONZALEZ
9
24
8
41
17.52%
GLENN I JOHNSON
8
2
1
11
4.70%
JOHN W JOHNSON
11
17
5
33
14.10%
REGINA (GINA) PIMENTEL
3
0
0
3
1.28%
ERIC SERA
9
1
10
20
8.55%
NICK PETROVSKI
12
10
4
26
11.11%
MERRILEE FREY
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
251
(D) County Coroner
47
42
20
109
43.43%
DAVID J PASTRICK
10
10
10
30
11.95%
PERRY JACKSON JR
4
2
0
6
2.39%
CLAYTON FREY
43
42
21
106
42.23%
SAMUEL SMITH JR
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
174
(D) County Surveyor
70
73
31
174
100.00%
BILL EMERSON JR
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
237
(D) County Commissioner Dist 3
33
12
10
55
23.21%
JESUS LUIS ORTIZ
10
12
2
24
10.13%
LOURDES MUNOZ-HICKS
25
14
6
45
18.99%
LILIANA CRUZ
33
53
27
113
47.68%
MICHAEL C REPAY
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
5
(R) President of the U.S.
1
1
0
2
40.00%
BILL WELD
2
0
1
3
60.00%
DONALD J TRUMP
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
4
(R) Governor
3
1
0
4
100.00%
ERIC HOLCOMB
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
4
(R) U.S. Representative District 1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
DELANO M SCAIFE
0
0
1
1
25.00%
SPENCER T LEMMONS
1
1
0
2
50.00%
MARK LEYVA
1
0
0
1
25.00%
MONT HANDLEY
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WILLIAM F (BILL) POWERS
0
0
0
0
0.00%
DION BERGERON
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
2
(R) County Recorder
2
0
0
2
100.00%
ROSE HEJL
VOTE FOR 5
VOTES=
12
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 1
1
0
1
2
16.67%
LINDA ASHLEY
1
0
0
1
8.33%
WESLEY L ASHLEY
1
0
1
2
16.67%
DIONNE D COLLIER
0
0
0
0
0.00%
JOHN D COLLIER
0
0
1
1
8.33%
DOUGLAS M GRIMES
2
0
1
3
25.00%
RAYMOND LOPEZ SR
0
1
1
2
16.67%
WILLIE L MILLER
1
0
0
1
8.33%
PETER J THAYER
0
0
0
0
0.00%
DOUGLAS M WRIGHT
Precinct Summary Report
6/18/2020 - 8:48:21 AM
2020 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/5/2020]
Page 1 of 1