Precinct Summary Report
6/18/2020 - 9:02:37 AM
Election Date: 5/5/2020
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2020 Primary Election
INLAKP20
5/5/2020
E - # Of Election Day
187
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
146
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
79
PUBLIC COUNT:
412
VOTER TURNOUT:
28.77%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1432
194-HL 04
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
316
(D) President of the U.S.
27
10
5
42
13.29%
BERNIE SANDERS
2
4
3
9
2.85%
ELIZABETH WARREN
84
103
42
229
72.47%
JOSEPH R BIDEN
5
3
0
8
2.53%
ANDREW YANG
4
5
0
9
2.85%
PETE BUTTIGIEG
1
0
1
2
0.63%
TOM STEYER
4
1
3
8
2.53%
AMY KLOBUCHAR
1
1
0
2
0.63%
TULSI GABBARD
4
3
0
7
2.22%
MICHAEL R BLOOMBERG
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
238
(D) Governor
90
104
44
238
100.00%
WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
329
(D) U.S. Representative District 1
1
0
0
1
0.30%
JOHN HENRY HALL
0
0
0
0
0.00%
JAYSON REEVES
2
1
0
3
0.91%
SABRINA HAAKE
2
4
1
7
2.13%
JIM HARPER
0
1
0
1
0.30%
ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT SR
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WENDELL MOSBY
11
16
3
30
9.12%
MARA CANDELARIA REARDON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
RYAN FARRAR
0
0
0
0
0.00%
ANDREW SYLWESTROWICZ
3
0
1
4
1.22%
CARRIE CASTRO
2
0
0
2
0.61%
MELISSA A BOROM
81
90
42
213
64.74%
FRANK J MRVAN
34
21
11
66
20.06%
THOMAS M McDERMOTT JR
0
2
0
2
0.61%
SCOTT COSTELLO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
272
(D) State Rep District 12
19
18
6
43
15.81%
BRANDON DOTHAGER
86
83
37
206
75.74%
MIKE ANDRADE
14
3
6
23
8.46%
MIKE (MAD MAC) McINERNEY
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
281
(D) County Recorder
27
10
5
42
14.95%
LOUIE (BABY LOU) GONZALEZ
10
9
3
22
7.83%
GLENN I JOHNSON
5
3
0
8
2.85%
JOHN W JOHNSON
19
28
7
54
19.22%
REGINA (GINA) PIMENTEL
4
13
1
18
6.41%
ERIC SERA
34
15
19
68
24.20%
NICK PETROVSKI
16
40
13
69
24.56%
MERRILEE FREY
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
287
(D) County Coroner
76
67
36
179
62.37%
DAVID J PASTRICK
6
3
3
12
4.18%
PERRY JACKSON JR
16
29
9
54
18.82%
CLAYTON FREY
23
16
3
42
14.63%
SAMUEL SMITH JR
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
249
(D) County Surveyor
103
104
42
249
100.00%
BILL EMERSON JR
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
286
(D) County Commissioner Dist 3
27
21
12
60
20.98%
JESUS LUIS ORTIZ
10
12
5
27
9.44%
LOURDES MUNOZ-HICKS
26
10
4
40
13.99%
LILIANA CRUZ
57
70
32
159
55.59%
MICHAEL C REPAY
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
79
(R) President of the U.S.
5
0
1
6
7.59%
BILL WELD
46
9
18
73
92.41%
DONALD J TRUMP
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
73
(R) Governor
48
9
16
73
100.00%
ERIC HOLCOMB
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
65
(R) U.S. Representative District 1
1
1
0
2
3.08%
DELANO M SCAIFE
4
1
1
6
9.23%
SPENCER T LEMMONS
26
3
9
38
58.46%
MARK LEYVA
4
0
1
5
7.69%
MONT HANDLEY
4
1
4
9
13.85%
WILLIAM F (BILL) POWERS
3
1
1
5
7.69%
DION BERGERON
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
59
(R) State Rep District 12
39
7
13
59
100.00%
TOM WICHLINSKI
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
56
(R) County Recorder
37
7
12
56
100.00%
ROSE HEJL
VOTE FOR 6
VOTES=
305
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 4
26
2
11
39
12.79%
THOMAS (TOM) BLACK
29
5
11
45
14.75%
DANIEL E DERNULC
31
3
11
45
14.75%
CHUCK HANSOTTE
22
0
8
30
9.84%
BRENDA J HUERTER
21
2
7
30
9.84%
CYRIL HUERTER
26
2
9
37
12.13%
ROGER SHEEMAN
24
2
8
34
11.15%
AMBER SMITH
30
3
12
45
14.75%
RICHARD (RICK) E VOLBRECHT JR
Precinct Summary Report
6/18/2020 - 9:02:37 AM
2020 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/5/2020]
Page 1 of 1