Precinct Summary Report
6/18/2020 - 9:02:51 AM
Election Date: 5/5/2020
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2020 Primary Election
INLAKP20
5/5/2020
E - # Of Election Day
190
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
68
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
20
PUBLIC COUNT:
278
VOTER TURNOUT:
25.65%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1084
196-HL 06
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
189
(D) President of the U.S.
25
11
3
39
20.63%
BERNIE SANDERS
5
1
0
6
3.17%
ELIZABETH WARREN
66
43
11
120
63.49%
JOSEPH R BIDEN
2
0
0
2
1.06%
ANDREW YANG
9
1
1
11
5.82%
PETE BUTTIGIEG
0
1
0
1
0.53%
TOM STEYER
4
1
0
5
2.65%
AMY KLOBUCHAR
0
0
0
0
0.00%
TULSI GABBARD
5
0
0
5
2.65%
MICHAEL R BLOOMBERG
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
140
(D) Governor
84
44
12
140
100.00%
WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
194
(D) U.S. Representative District 1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
JOHN HENRY HALL
1
1
0
2
1.03%
JAYSON REEVES
2
2
0
4
2.06%
SABRINA HAAKE
2
4
0
6
3.09%
JIM HARPER
0
0
0
0
0.00%
ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT SR
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WENDELL MOSBY
6
7
1
14
7.22%
MARA CANDELARIA REARDON
1
0
0
1
0.52%
RYAN FARRAR
1
0
0
1
0.52%
ANDREW SYLWESTROWICZ
5
0
0
5
2.58%
CARRIE CASTRO
0
0
0
0
0.00%
MELISSA A BOROM
67
32
14
113
58.25%
FRANK J MRVAN
34
12
2
48
24.74%
THOMAS M McDERMOTT JR
0
0
0
0
0.00%
SCOTT COSTELLO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
158
(D) State Rep District 12
15
18
1
34
21.52%
BRANDON DOTHAGER
69
27
9
105
66.46%
MIKE ANDRADE
13
2
4
19
12.03%
MIKE (MAD MAC) McINERNEY
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
163
(D) County Recorder
18
7
0
25
15.34%
LOUIE (BABY LOU) GONZALEZ
4
3
1
8
4.91%
GLENN I JOHNSON
6
0
0
6
3.68%
JOHN W JOHNSON
21
11
5
37
22.70%
REGINA (GINA) PIMENTEL
9
0
0
9
5.52%
ERIC SERA
36
12
5
53
32.52%
NICK PETROVSKI
12
10
3
25
15.34%
MERRILEE FREY
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
162
(D) County Coroner
67
21
9
97
59.88%
DAVID J PASTRICK
11
5
0
16
9.88%
PERRY JACKSON JR
13
10
5
28
17.28%
CLAYTON FREY
11
9
1
21
12.96%
SAMUEL SMITH JR
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
141
(D) County Surveyor
88
42
11
141
100.00%
BILL EMERSON JR
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
173
(D) County Commissioner Dist 3
27
6
2
35
20.23%
JESUS LUIS ORTIZ
6
3
1
10
5.78%
LOURDES MUNOZ-HICKS
20
9
2
31
17.92%
LILIANA CRUZ
53
34
10
97
56.07%
MICHAEL C REPAY
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
73
(R) President of the U.S.
1
0
1
2
2.74%
BILL WELD
65
4
2
71
97.26%
DONALD J TRUMP
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
68
(R) Governor
62
4
2
68
100.00%
ERIC HOLCOMB
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
64
(R) U.S. Representative District 1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
DELANO M SCAIFE
5
0
0
5
7.81%
SPENCER T LEMMONS
30
2
0
32
50.00%
MARK LEYVA
8
0
1
9
14.06%
MONT HANDLEY
13
0
0
13
20.31%
WILLIAM F (BILL) POWERS
4
1
0
5
7.81%
DION BERGERON
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
57
(R) State Rep District 12
53
3
1
57
100.00%
TOM WICHLINSKI
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
54
(R) County Recorder
50
3
1
54
100.00%
ROSE HEJL
VOTE FOR 6
VOTES=
284
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 4
36
1
1
38
13.38%
THOMAS (TOM) BLACK
39
3
1
43
15.14%
DANIEL E DERNULC
30
1
0
31
10.92%
CHUCK HANSOTTE
33
1
1
35
12.32%
BRENDA J HUERTER
32
1
1
34
11.97%
CYRIL HUERTER
35
0
0
35
12.32%
ROGER SHEEMAN
29
1
2
32
11.27%
AMBER SMITH
35
0
1
36
12.68%
RICHARD (RICK) E VOLBRECHT JR
Precinct Summary Report
6/18/2020 - 9:02:51 AM
2020 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/5/2020]
Page 1 of 1