Precinct Summary Report
6/18/2020 - 9:03:41 AM
Election Date: 5/5/2020
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2020 Primary Election
INLAKP20
5/5/2020
E - # Of Election Day
126
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
63
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
16
PUBLIC COUNT:
205
VOTER TURNOUT:
27.82%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
737
203-HL 16
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
148
(D) President of the U.S.
19
10
3
32
21.62%
BERNIE SANDERS
4
2
0
6
4.05%
ELIZABETH WARREN
54
34
8
96
64.86%
JOSEPH R BIDEN
2
0
0
2
1.35%
ANDREW YANG
1
5
0
6
4.05%
PETE BUTTIGIEG
0
0
0
0
0.00%
TOM STEYER
0
1
0
1
0.68%
AMY KLOBUCHAR
1
1
0
2
1.35%
TULSI GABBARD
3
0
0
3
2.03%
MICHAEL R BLOOMBERG
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
107
(D) Governor
53
47
7
107
100.00%
WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
150
(D) U.S. Representative District 1
1
0
0
1
0.67%
JOHN HENRY HALL
0
1
0
1
0.67%
JAYSON REEVES
2
0
0
2
1.33%
SABRINA HAAKE
2
5
0
7
4.67%
JIM HARPER
0
0
0
0
0.00%
ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT SR
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WENDELL MOSBY
10
10
0
20
13.33%
MARA CANDELARIA REARDON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
RYAN FARRAR
0
0
0
0
0.00%
ANDREW SYLWESTROWICZ
1
0
0
1
0.67%
CARRIE CASTRO
0
1
0
1
0.67%
MELISSA A BOROM
47
25
6
78
52.00%
FRANK J MRVAN
20
13
5
38
25.33%
THOMAS M McDERMOTT JR
0
1
0
1
0.67%
SCOTT COSTELLO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
136
(D) State Rep District 12
22
26
5
53
38.97%
BRANDON DOTHAGER
41
22
5
68
50.00%
MIKE ANDRADE
10
5
0
15
11.03%
MIKE (MAD MAC) McINERNEY
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
128
(D) County Recorder
9
13
3
25
19.53%
LOUIE (BABY LOU) GONZALEZ
3
7
0
10
7.81%
GLENN I JOHNSON
0
0
0
0
0.00%
JOHN W JOHNSON
14
10
0
24
18.75%
REGINA (GINA) PIMENTEL
3
3
0
6
4.69%
ERIC SERA
23
5
3
31
24.22%
NICK PETROVSKI
18
13
1
32
25.00%
MERRILEE FREY
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
127
(D) County Coroner
38
23
6
67
52.76%
DAVID J PASTRICK
7
7
0
14
11.02%
PERRY JACKSON JR
20
10
1
31
24.41%
CLAYTON FREY
7
8
0
15
11.81%
SAMUEL SMITH JR
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
107
(D) County Surveyor
55
47
5
107
100.00%
BILL EMERSON JR
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
131
(D) County Commissioner Dist 3
15
5
2
22
16.79%
JESUS LUIS ORTIZ
8
2
1
11
8.40%
LOURDES MUNOZ-HICKS
10
11
1
22
16.79%
LILIANA CRUZ
42
32
2
76
58.02%
MICHAEL C REPAY
VOTE FOR 2
VOTES=
209
(D) State Conv Delegate Dist 82
49
34
0
83
39.71%
DANA M DIAZ-CAMPOS
32
30
6
68
32.54%
BRANDON DOTHAGER
29
24
5
58
27.75%
JIM SLAGLE
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
50
(R) President of the U.S.
2
0
0
2
4.00%
BILL WELD
36
7
5
48
96.00%
DONALD J TRUMP
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
45
(R) Governor
33
7
5
45
100.00%
ERIC HOLCOMB
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
45
(R) U.S. Representative District 1
1
0
0
1
2.22%
DELANO M SCAIFE
6
1
1
8
17.78%
SPENCER T LEMMONS
19
5
4
28
62.22%
MARK LEYVA
4
0
0
4
8.89%
MONT HANDLEY
2
1
0
3
6.67%
WILLIAM F (BILL) POWERS
1
0
0
1
2.22%
DION BERGERON
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
41
(R) State Rep District 12
29
7
5
41
100.00%
TOM WICHLINSKI
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
37
(R) County Recorder
26
6
5
37
100.00%
ROSE HEJL
VOTE FOR 6
VOTES=
195
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 4
22
3
4
29
14.87%
THOMAS (TOM) BLACK
20
5
2
27
13.85%
DANIEL E DERNULC
17
5
1
23
11.79%
CHUCK HANSOTTE
13
6
3
22
11.28%
BRENDA J HUERTER
16
3
2
21
10.77%
CYRIL HUERTER
18
3
5
26
13.33%
ROGER SHEEMAN
12
5
2
19
9.74%
AMBER SMITH
22
4
2
28
14.36%
RICHARD (RICK) E VOLBRECHT JR
Precinct Summary Report
6/18/2020 - 9:03:41 AM
2020 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/5/2020]
Page 1 of 1