Precinct Summary Report
6/18/2020 - 9:03:56 AM
Election Date: 5/5/2020
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2020 Primary Election
INLAKP20
5/5/2020
E - # Of Election Day
131
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
112
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
34
PUBLIC COUNT:
277
VOTER TURNOUT:
34.80%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
796
205-HL 20
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
203
(D) President of the U.S.
16
15
2
33
16.26%
BERNIE SANDERS
2
1
2
5
2.46%
ELIZABETH WARREN
61
77
13
151
74.38%
JOSEPH R BIDEN
0
0
0
0
0.00%
ANDREW YANG
1
2
1
4
1.97%
PETE BUTTIGIEG
1
0
0
1
0.49%
TOM STEYER
0
0
0
0
0.00%
AMY KLOBUCHAR
2
1
2
5
2.46%
TULSI GABBARD
2
1
1
4
1.97%
MICHAEL R BLOOMBERG
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
145
(D) Governor
53
78
14
145
100.00%
WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
212
(D) U.S. Representative District 1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
JOHN HENRY HALL
0
0
0
0
0.00%
JAYSON REEVES
3
4
0
7
3.30%
SABRINA HAAKE
3
7
1
11
5.19%
JIM HARPER
3
0
0
3
1.42%
ANTONIO (TONY) DAGGETT SR
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WENDELL MOSBY
6
15
2
23
10.85%
MARA CANDELARIA REARDON
1
0
0
1
0.47%
RYAN FARRAR
0
0
0
0
0.00%
ANDREW SYLWESTROWICZ
0
0
0
0
0.00%
CARRIE CASTRO
0
0
0
0
0.00%
MELISSA A BOROM
55
58
14
127
59.91%
FRANK J MRVAN
19
12
7
38
17.92%
THOMAS M McDERMOTT JR
2
0
0
2
0.94%
SCOTT COSTELLO
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
176
(D) State Rep District 12
12
25
3
40
22.73%
BRANDON DOTHAGER
49
59
17
125
71.02%
MIKE ANDRADE
7
3
1
11
6.25%
MIKE (MAD MAC) McINERNEY
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
172
(D) County Recorder
16
5
2
23
13.37%
LOUIE (BABY LOU) GONZALEZ
2
4
1
7
4.07%
GLENN I JOHNSON
1
1
0
2
1.16%
JOHN W JOHNSON
13
27
2
42
24.42%
REGINA (GINA) PIMENTEL
3
10
1
14
8.14%
ERIC SERA
19
13
12
44
25.58%
NICK PETROVSKI
8
28
4
40
23.26%
MERRILEE FREY
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
189
(D) County Coroner
53
59
12
124
65.61%
DAVID J PASTRICK
7
5
1
13
6.88%
PERRY JACKSON JR
9
19
9
37
19.58%
CLAYTON FREY
4
9
2
15
7.94%
SAMUEL SMITH JR
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
156
(D) County Surveyor
56
83
17
156
100.00%
BILL EMERSON JR
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
190
(D) County Commissioner Dist 3
10
3
3
16
8.42%
JESUS LUIS ORTIZ
2
4
2
8
4.21%
LOURDES MUNOZ-HICKS
11
7
4
22
11.58%
LILIANA CRUZ
53
78
13
144
75.79%
MICHAEL C REPAY
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
59
(R) President of the U.S.
0
0
0
0
0.00%
BILL WELD
35
14
10
59
100.00%
DONALD J TRUMP
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
59
(R) Governor
36
14
9
59
100.00%
ERIC HOLCOMB
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
58
(R) U.S. Representative District 1
2
0
0
2
3.45%
DELANO M SCAIFE
8
0
0
8
13.79%
SPENCER T LEMMONS
20
8
6
34
58.62%
MARK LEYVA
2
2
1
5
8.62%
MONT HANDLEY
2
2
2
6
10.34%
WILLIAM F (BILL) POWERS
1
1
1
3
5.17%
DION BERGERON
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
49
(R) State Rep District 12
29
11
9
49
100.00%
TOM WICHLINSKI
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
45
(R) County Recorder
27
11
7
45
100.00%
ROSE HEJL
VOTE FOR 6
VOTES=
237
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 4
19
8
5
32
13.50%
THOMAS (TOM) BLACK
24
9
6
39
16.46%
DANIEL E DERNULC
13
4
7
24
10.13%
CHUCK HANSOTTE
17
5
6
28
11.81%
BRENDA J HUERTER
6
6
5
17
7.17%
CYRIL HUERTER
21
8
6
35
14.77%
ROGER SHEEMAN
19
8
5
32
13.50%
AMBER SMITH
18
8
4
30
12.66%
RICHARD (RICK) E VOLBRECHT JR
Precinct Summary Report
6/18/2020 - 9:03:56 AM
2020 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/5/2020]
Page 1 of 1