Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 11:18:07 AM
Election Date: 5/3/2022
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2022 Primary Election
INLAKP22
5/3/2022
E - # Of Election Day
114
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
5
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
39
PUBLIC COUNT:
158
VOTER TURNOUT:
12.92%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1223
006-CCT 01
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
41
(D) United States Senator
23
4
14
41
100.00%
Thomas M McDermott Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
45
(D) U.S. Rep District 1
24
4
11
39
86.67%
Frank J Mrvan
2
0
4
6
13.33%
Richard E Fantin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
47
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
10
2
4
16
34.04%
Carrie Castro
17
2
12
31
65.96%
Marissa J McDermott
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
46
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
27
4
15
46
100.00%
Bernard A Carter
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
48
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
8
0
4
12
25.00%
Andrew Sylwestrowicz
5
2
5
12
25.00%
Mike Brown
3
0
2
5
10.42%
Alex Garza
7
2
2
11
22.92%
Jesse Gomez
4
0
4
8
16.67%
Lorenzo Arredondo
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
48
(D) County Auditor
20
2
14
36
75.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona
7
2
3
12
25.00%
Eduardo Fontanez
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
47
(D) County Treasurer
9
4
3
16
34.04%
Josefina Magallanes
17
0
14
31
65.96%
John E Petalas
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
51
(D) County Sheriff
6
0
0
6
11.76%
Richard D Ligon
20
2
13
35
68.63%
Oscar Martinez Jr
3
2
3
8
15.69%
Maria D Trajkovich
1
0
1
2
3.92%
Anthony Williams
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
44
(D) County Assessor
24
4
16
44
100.00%
LaTonya Spearman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
46
(D) Co Council District 7
25
4
17
46
100.00%
Michael V Jacobi
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
88
(R) United States Senator
69
1
18
88
100.00%
Todd Young
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
98
(R) U.S. Rep District 1
11
1
5
17
17.35%
Blair E Milo
4
0
0
4
4.08%
Martin Lucas
3
0
2
5
5.10%
Aaron Storer
9
0
1
10
10.20%
Mark Leyva
43
0
12
55
56.12%
Jennifer-Ruth Green
4
0
1
5
5.10%
Nicholas Pappas
2
0
0
2
2.04%
Ben Ruiz
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
102
(R) State Sen District 6
79
1
22
102
100.00%
Rick Niemeyer
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
98
(R) State Rep District 11
50
0
13
63
64.29%
Michael J Aylesworth
19
1
7
27
27.55%
Andrew R Boersma
8
0
0
8
8.16%
Pierce Fischer
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
102
(R) Co Council District 7
28
0
3
31
30.39%
Christian J Jorgensen
52
1
18
71
69.61%
Randy Niemeyer
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
76
(R) Cedar Creek Township Trustee
55
1
20
76
100.00%
Alice F Dahl
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
185
(R) Cedar Creek Township Board
52
0
13
65
35.14%
Dan L Blankenship
44
1
14
59
31.89%
Judith Ann Mathias
45
0
16
61
32.97%
Randall Wietbrock
VOTE FOR 7
VOTES=
451
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 12
37
1
11
49
10.86%
Todd R Angerman
23
0
10
33
7.32%
Lorraine M Bank
23
1
1
25
5.54%
Zachary (Zack) Beaver
49
1
12
62
13.75%
Dan L Blankenship
31
1
21
53
11.75%
Alice F Dahl
30
0
7
37
8.20%
Clarissa Anne Fuller
19
0
4
23
5.10%
James D Goffin
25
0
8
33
7.32%
Bridget Harrison
12
0
3
15
3.33%
B R Lane
30
0
9
39
8.65%
Jessica Messler
27
1
7
35
7.76%
Cody J Reynolds
24
1
9
34
7.54%
Amy E Wolf
8
1
4
13
2.88%
William R Wolf
Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 11:18:07 AM
2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022]
Page 1 of 1