Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 11:21:06 AM
Election Date: 5/3/2022
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2022 Primary Election
INLAKP22
5/3/2022
E - # Of Election Day
52
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
0
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
5
PUBLIC COUNT:
57
VOTER TURNOUT:
11.29%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
505
023-CL 10
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
17
(D) United States Senator
16
0
1
17
100.00%
Thomas M McDermott Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
20
(D) U.S. Rep District 1
14
0
1
15
75.00%
Frank J Mrvan
4
0
1
5
25.00%
Richard E Fantin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
19
(D) State Rep District 19
18
0
1
19
100.00%
Lisa Beck
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
19
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
8
0
1
9
47.37%
Carrie Castro
9
0
1
10
52.63%
Marissa J McDermott
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
19
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
18
0
1
19
100.00%
Bernard A Carter
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
19
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
9
0
0
9
47.37%
Andrew Sylwestrowicz
3
0
0
3
15.79%
Mike Brown
2
0
0
2
10.53%
Alex Garza
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jesse Gomez
3
0
2
5
26.32%
Lorenzo Arredondo
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
19
(D) County Auditor
14
0
1
15
78.95%
Peggy Holinga Katona
3
0
1
4
21.05%
Eduardo Fontanez
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
19
(D) County Treasurer
5
0
1
6
31.58%
Josefina Magallanes
12
0
1
13
68.42%
John E Petalas
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
19
(D) County Sheriff
4
0
0
4
21.05%
Richard D Ligon
7
0
1
8
42.11%
Oscar Martinez Jr
3
0
1
4
21.05%
Maria D Trajkovich
3
0
0
3
15.79%
Anthony Williams
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
18
(D) County Assessor
17
0
1
18
100.00%
LaTonya Spearman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
19
(D) Co Council District 7
18
0
1
19
100.00%
Michael V Jacobi
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
39
(D) Center Township Board
12
0
1
13
33.33%
Hector Espinoza
11
0
2
13
33.33%
Jose (Joe) Menchaca
12
0
1
13
33.33%
Deborah Mandich-Nowland
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
20
(D) Cedar Lake Town Council Ward 3
19
0
1
20
100.00%
Dana Plant
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
34
(R) United States Senator
31
0
3
34
100.00%
Todd Young
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
33
(R) U.S. Rep District 1
3
0
0
3
9.09%
Blair E Milo
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Martin Lucas
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Aaron Storer
5
0
2
7
21.21%
Mark Leyva
17
0
1
18
54.55%
Jennifer-Ruth Green
2
0
0
2
6.06%
Nicholas Pappas
3
0
0
3
9.09%
Ben Ruiz
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
35
(R) State Sen District 6
32
0
3
35
100.00%
Rick Niemeyer
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
28
(R) State Rep District 19
26
0
2
28
100.00%
Julie Olthoff
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
33
(R) Co Council District 7
3
0
1
4
12.12%
Christian J Jorgensen
27
0
2
29
87.88%
Randy Niemeyer
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
29
(R) Center Township Assessor
27
0
2
29
100.00%
Joe Krnich
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
30
(R) Center Township Trustee
27
0
3
30
100.00%
Paul L Bremer
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
70
(R) Center Township Board
20
0
2
22
31.43%
Anthony D Pampalone
23
0
2
25
35.71%
Kate Webster
22
0
1
23
32.86%
Bill Babjak
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
34
(R) Cedar Lake Town Council Ward 1
25
0
1
26
76.47%
Robert H (Bob) Carnahan
6
0
2
8
23.53%
Jimmy Laud Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
32
(R) Cedar Lake Town Council Ward 3
29
0
3
32
100.00%
Julie Rivera
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
32
(R) Cedar Lake Town Council Ward 5
14
0
1
15
46.88%
Nicholas (Nick) Recupito
15
0
2
17
53.13%
Adam Wornhoff
VOTE FOR 6
VOTES=
166
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 11
6
0
2
8
4.82%
Robert J Butta
6
0
1
7
4.22%
Tiffany L Crate
13
0
0
13
7.83%
Clarissa G Griffith
9
0
0
9
5.42%
Andrew IVer Johnsen
11
0
2
13
7.83%
Charles (Charlie) Kortokrax
3
0
2
5
3.01%
Philip Mark (M) Krizmanic
6
0
0
6
3.61%
Regena Gail Krizmanic
7
0
2
9
5.42%
Tanner C Lewis
4
0
2
6
3.61%
Jeremy J McNamer
11
0
0
11
6.63%
Sarah Miller
25
0
3
28
16.87%
Randy Niemeyer
23
0
3
26
15.66%
Rick Niemeyer
11
0
0
11
6.63%
Alexander S Recupito
11
0
1
12
7.23%
Julie Rivera
2
0
0
2
1.20%
A E (Shad) Whisler
Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 11:21:06 AM
2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022]
Page 1 of 1