Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 11:21:59 AM
Election Date: 5/3/2022
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2022 Primary Election
INLAKP22
5/3/2022
E - # Of Election Day
159
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
14
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
73
PUBLIC COUNT:
246
VOTER TURNOUT:
11.52%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
2135
028-CP 09
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
103
(D) United States Senator
55
10
38
103
100.00%
Thomas M McDermott Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
116
(D) U.S. Rep District 1
52
10
38
100
86.21%
Frank J Mrvan
9
1
6
16
13.79%
Richard E Fantin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
87
(D) State Rep District 19
46
9
32
87
100.00%
Lisa Beck
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
112
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
17
5
12
34
30.36%
Carrie Castro
44
2
32
78
69.64%
Marissa J McDermott
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
108
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
58
8
42
108
100.00%
Bernard A Carter
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
110
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
13
1
15
29
26.36%
Andrew Sylwestrowicz
17
3
13
33
30.00%
Mike Brown
4
0
2
6
5.45%
Alex Garza
7
2
2
11
10.00%
Jesse Gomez
17
2
12
31
28.18%
Lorenzo Arredondo
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
114
(D) County Auditor
45
7
38
90
78.95%
Peggy Holinga Katona
16
3
5
24
21.05%
Eduardo Fontanez
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
110
(D) County Treasurer
19
1
14
34
30.91%
Josefina Magallanes
38
9
29
76
69.09%
John E Petalas
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
119
(D) County Sheriff
8
0
8
16
13.45%
Richard D Ligon
36
8
23
67
56.30%
Oscar Martinez Jr
21
0
11
32
26.89%
Maria D Trajkovich
1
1
2
4
3.36%
Anthony Williams
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
100
(D) County Assessor
54
7
39
100
100.00%
LaTonya Spearman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
102
(D) Co Council District 7
54
7
41
102
100.00%
Michael V Jacobi
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
211
(D) Center Township Board
33
5
34
72
34.12%
Hector Espinoza
28
5
32
65
30.81%
Jose (Joe) Menchaca
31
8
35
74
35.07%
Deborah Mandich-Nowland
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
99
(R) United States Senator
75
3
21
99
100.00%
Todd Young
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
114
(R) U.S. Rep District 1
10
0
9
19
16.67%
Blair E Milo
1
0
1
2
1.75%
Martin Lucas
1
0
2
3
2.63%
Aaron Storer
11
0
1
12
10.53%
Mark Leyva
55
2
4
61
53.51%
Jennifer-Ruth Green
11
1
5
17
14.91%
Nicholas Pappas
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Ben Ruiz
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
112
(R) State Sen District 6
86
3
23
112
100.00%
Rick Niemeyer
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
99
(R) State Rep District 19
77
3
19
99
100.00%
Julie Olthoff
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
116
(R) Co Council District 7
49
2
9
60
51.72%
Christian J Jorgensen
39
1
16
56
48.28%
Randy Niemeyer
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
92
(R) Center Township Assessor
70
3
19
92
100.00%
Joe Krnich
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
96
(R) Center Township Trustee
74
3
19
96
100.00%
Paul L Bremer
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
226
(R) Center Township Board
53
2
14
69
30.53%
Anthony D Pampalone
53
2
17
72
31.86%
Kate Webster
66
3
16
85
37.61%
Bill Babjak
VOTE FOR 10
VOTES=
693
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 10
33
3
9
45
6.49%
Rachelle Baker
34
1
11
46
6.64%
Timothy Becker
19
1
7
27
3.90%
Jena Bellezza
32
0
8
40
5.77%
Dawn Cade
30
3
9
42
6.06%
Michael Cade
24
1
5
30
4.33%
Nicholas M Campioni
30
3
9
42
6.06%
Anthony M Collins
36
1
11
48
6.93%
Maureen Flaherty
31
2
10
43
6.20%
Alice Jeanette Kepchar
29
0
4
33
4.76%
Fred C Laud
36
1
9
46
6.64%
Scott A Lindholm
31
1
13
45
6.49%
Gregory P Olson
27
2
10
39
5.63%
Shirlene C Olson
19
0
5
24
3.46%
Deneise L Rhodes
22
3
9
34
4.91%
Lisa A Ricci
13
0
3
16
2.31%
Lynne B Scherschel
24
2
5
31
4.47%
Deborah Schubert
22
0
6
28
4.04%
Ronald Segert
22
3
9
34
4.91%
Sharon J Wachowiak
Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 11:21:59 AM
2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022]
Page 1 of 1