Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 11:23:13 AM
Election Date: 5/3/2022
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2022 Primary Election
INLAKP22
5/3/2022
E - # Of Election Day
87
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
2
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
27
PUBLIC COUNT:
116
VOTER TURNOUT:
11.46%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1012
035-CP 18
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
60
(D) United States Senator
46
1
13
60
100.00%
Thomas M McDermott Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
68
(D) U.S. Rep District 1
46
1
15
62
91.18%
Frank J Mrvan
3
0
3
6
8.82%
Richard E Fantin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
63
(D) State Rep District 19
48
1
14
63
100.00%
Lisa Beck
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
71
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
12
1
9
22
30.99%
Carrie Castro
40
0
9
49
69.01%
Marissa J McDermott
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
64
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
48
1
15
64
100.00%
Bernard A Carter
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
72
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
6
0
3
9
12.50%
Andrew Sylwestrowicz
27
0
5
32
44.44%
Mike Brown
3
0
3
6
8.33%
Alex Garza
5
0
3
8
11.11%
Jesse Gomez
12
1
4
17
23.61%
Lorenzo Arredondo
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
75
(D) County Auditor
45
1
12
58
77.33%
Peggy Holinga Katona
11
0
6
17
22.67%
Eduardo Fontanez
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
72
(D) County Treasurer
14
0
8
22
30.56%
Josefina Magallanes
39
1
10
50
69.44%
John E Petalas
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
76
(D) County Sheriff
13
0
1
14
18.42%
Richard D Ligon
30
0
12
42
55.26%
Oscar Martinez Jr
12
1
3
16
21.05%
Maria D Trajkovich
2
0
2
4
5.26%
Anthony Williams
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
63
(D) County Assessor
50
0
13
63
100.00%
LaTonya Spearman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
66
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 1
53
0
13
66
100.00%
Kyle W Allen Sr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
58
(D) Co Council District 6
45
0
13
58
100.00%
Ted F Bilski
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
61
(D) Ross Township Assessor
47
0
14
61
100.00%
Angela M Guernsey
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
69
(D) Ross Township Trustee
20
0
4
24
34.78%
Eric A (Eazy) Blackmon Sr
32
0
13
45
65.22%
Joe Shudick
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
118
(D) Ross Township Board
31
0
10
41
34.75%
Steven (Coach) Minchuk
25
0
13
38
32.20%
Janice Orlich
28
0
11
39
33.05%
Curtis (Cp) Pearson
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
35
(R) United States Senator
26
1
8
35
100.00%
Todd Young
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
40
(R) U.S. Rep District 1
8
0
1
9
22.50%
Blair E Milo
3
0
0
3
7.50%
Martin Lucas
2
0
0
2
5.00%
Aaron Storer
4
0
0
4
10.00%
Mark Leyva
11
1
5
17
42.50%
Jennifer-Ruth Green
2
0
1
3
7.50%
Nicholas Pappas
0
0
2
2
5.00%
Ben Ruiz
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
36
(R) State Sen District 6
27
1
8
36
100.00%
Rick Niemeyer
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
39
(R) State Rep District 19
30
1
8
39
100.00%
Julie Olthoff
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
26
(R) Ross Township Board
18
1
7
26
100.00%
Sabine Miller
VOTE FOR 10
VOTES=
300
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 10
15
1
3
19
6.33%
Rachelle Baker
15
1
4
20
6.67%
Timothy Becker
10
1
3
14
4.67%
Jena Bellezza
15
1
2
18
6.00%
Dawn Cade
17
1
5
23
7.67%
Michael Cade
12
1
4
17
5.67%
Nicholas M Campioni
16
1
7
24
8.00%
Anthony M Collins
12
1
2
15
5.00%
Maureen Flaherty
9
1
5
15
5.00%
Alice Jeanette Kepchar
15
1
4
20
6.67%
Fred C Laud
14
0
4
18
6.00%
Scott A Lindholm
15
0
5
20
6.67%
Gregory P Olson
13
0
1
14
4.67%
Shirlene C Olson
6
0
3
9
3.00%
Deneise L Rhodes
8
0
4
12
4.00%
Lisa A Ricci
8
0
0
8
2.67%
Lynne B Scherschel
10
0
2
12
4.00%
Deborah Schubert
10
0
4
14
4.67%
Ronald Segert
8
0
0
8
2.67%
Sharon J Wachowiak
Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 11:23:13 AM
2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022]
Page 1 of 1