Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 11:24:06 AM
Election Date: 5/3/2022
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2022 Primary Election
INLAKP22
5/3/2022
E - # Of Election Day
59
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
5
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
29
PUBLIC COUNT:
93
VOTER TURNOUT:
12.81%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
726
040-CP 24
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
50
(D) United States Senator
31
4
15
50
100.00%
Thomas M McDermott Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
50
(D) U.S. Rep District 1
29
3
12
44
88.00%
Frank J Mrvan
5
0
1
6
12.00%
Richard E Fantin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
49
(D) State Rep District 19
32
4
13
49
100.00%
Lisa Beck
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
53
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
7
1
2
10
18.87%
Carrie Castro
27
3
13
43
81.13%
Marissa J McDermott
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
48
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
32
4
12
48
100.00%
Bernard A Carter
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
52
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
3
2
5
10
19.23%
Andrew Sylwestrowicz
14
0
3
17
32.69%
Mike Brown
7
1
1
9
17.31%
Alex Garza
2
0
0
2
3.85%
Jesse Gomez
11
0
3
14
26.92%
Lorenzo Arredondo
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
55
(D) County Auditor
25
3
9
37
67.27%
Peggy Holinga Katona
11
1
6
18
32.73%
Eduardo Fontanez
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
53
(D) County Treasurer
10
0
4
14
26.42%
Josefina Magallanes
25
3
11
39
73.58%
John E Petalas
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
54
(D) County Sheriff
9
0
0
9
16.67%
Richard D Ligon
21
2
8
31
57.41%
Oscar Martinez Jr
3
1
5
9
16.67%
Maria D Trajkovich
4
1
0
5
9.26%
Anthony Williams
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
45
(D) County Assessor
30
4
11
45
100.00%
LaTonya Spearman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
40
(D) Co Council District 6
29
3
8
40
100.00%
Ted F Bilski
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
92
(D) Center Township Board
23
2
8
33
35.87%
Hector Espinoza
21
2
4
27
29.35%
Jose (Joe) Menchaca
21
3
8
32
34.78%
Deborah Mandich-Nowland
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
31
(R) United States Senator
21
1
9
31
100.00%
Todd Young
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
35
(R) U.S. Rep District 1
7
1
0
8
22.86%
Blair E Milo
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Martin Lucas
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Aaron Storer
4
0
2
6
17.14%
Mark Leyva
7
0
10
17
48.57%
Jennifer-Ruth Green
2
0
2
4
11.43%
Nicholas Pappas
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Ben Ruiz
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
32
(R) State Sen District 6
19
1
12
32
100.00%
Rick Niemeyer
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
34
(R) State Rep District 19
19
1
14
34
100.00%
Julie Olthoff
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
28
(R) Center Township Assessor
17
1
10
28
100.00%
Joe Krnich
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
29
(R) Center Township Trustee
20
1
8
29
100.00%
Paul L Bremer
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
64
(R) Center Township Board
14
1
6
21
32.81%
Anthony D Pampalone
12
1
5
18
28.13%
Kate Webster
18
1
6
25
39.06%
Bill Babjak
VOTE FOR 10
VOTES=
171
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 10
8
0
6
14
8.19%
Rachelle Baker
8
1
6
15
8.77%
Timothy Becker
5
0
4
9
5.26%
Jena Bellezza
3
0
7
10
5.85%
Dawn Cade
6
0
7
13
7.60%
Michael Cade
7
0
3
10
5.85%
Nicholas M Campioni
10
0
5
15
8.77%
Anthony M Collins
5
0
4
9
5.26%
Maureen Flaherty
8
0
2
10
5.85%
Alice Jeanette Kepchar
7
0
2
9
5.26%
Fred C Laud
6
0
4
10
5.85%
Scott A Lindholm
6
0
1
7
4.09%
Gregory P Olson
3
0
2
5
2.92%
Shirlene C Olson
3
0
2
5
2.92%
Deneise L Rhodes
4
0
1
5
2.92%
Lisa A Ricci
3
0
2
5
2.92%
Lynne B Scherschel
3
0
3
6
3.51%
Deborah Schubert
4
1
2
7
4.09%
Ronald Segert
3
0
4
7
4.09%
Sharon J Wachowiak
Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 11:24:06 AM
2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022]
Page 1 of 1