Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 11:24:16 AM
Election Date: 5/3/2022
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2022 Primary Election
INLAKP22
5/3/2022
E - # Of Election Day
113
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
11
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
51
PUBLIC COUNT:
175
VOTER TURNOUT:
13.38%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1308
041-CP 25
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
91
(D) United States Senator
66
5
20
91
100.00%
Thomas M McDermott Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
110
(D) U.S. Rep District 1
68
5
29
102
92.73%
Frank J Mrvan
6
0
2
8
7.27%
Richard E Fantin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
89
(D) State Rep District 19
60
6
23
89
100.00%
Lisa Beck
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
98
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
17
2
8
27
27.55%
Carrie Castro
48
3
20
71
72.45%
Marissa J McDermott
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
108
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
72
7
29
108
100.00%
Bernard A Carter
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
107
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
11
2
1
14
13.08%
Andrew Sylwestrowicz
32
3
15
50
46.73%
Mike Brown
8
0
0
8
7.48%
Alex Garza
7
0
3
10
9.35%
Jesse Gomez
15
0
10
25
23.36%
Lorenzo Arredondo
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
106
(D) County Auditor
54
4
23
81
76.42%
Peggy Holinga Katona
17
3
5
25
23.58%
Eduardo Fontanez
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
109
(D) County Treasurer
14
4
4
22
20.18%
Josefina Magallanes
57
3
27
87
79.82%
John E Petalas
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
114
(D) County Sheriff
26
2
10
38
33.33%
Richard D Ligon
40
3
14
57
50.00%
Oscar Martinez Jr
6
1
7
14
12.28%
Maria D Trajkovich
3
1
1
5
4.39%
Anthony Williams
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
94
(D) County Assessor
64
5
25
94
100.00%
LaTonya Spearman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
97
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 1
65
5
27
97
100.00%
Kyle W Allen Sr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
91
(D) Co Council District 6
62
6
23
91
100.00%
Ted F Bilski
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
99
(D) Ross Township Assessor
69
5
25
99
100.00%
Angela M Guernsey
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
102
(D) Ross Township Trustee
26
2
11
39
38.24%
Eric A (Eazy) Blackmon Sr
43
4
16
63
61.76%
Joe Shudick
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
186
(D) Ross Township Board
43
4
13
60
32.26%
Steven (Coach) Minchuk
48
6
17
71
38.17%
Janice Orlich
38
3
14
55
29.57%
Curtis (Cp) Pearson
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
51
(R) United States Senator
31
4
16
51
100.00%
Todd Young
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
55
(R) U.S. Rep District 1
5
2
3
10
18.18%
Blair E Milo
3
0
2
5
9.09%
Martin Lucas
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Aaron Storer
4
2
1
7
12.73%
Mark Leyva
20
0
9
29
52.73%
Jennifer-Ruth Green
2
0
2
4
7.27%
Nicholas Pappas
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Ben Ruiz
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
57
(R) State Sen District 6
36
4
17
57
100.00%
Rick Niemeyer
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
55
(R) State Rep District 19
35
4
16
55
100.00%
Julie Olthoff
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
46
(R) Ross Township Board
30
3
13
46
100.00%
Sabine Miller
VOTE FOR 10
VOTES=
417
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 10
17
0
8
25
6.00%
Rachelle Baker
15
4
13
32
7.67%
Timothy Becker
10
2
5
17
4.08%
Jena Bellezza
14
2
10
26
6.24%
Dawn Cade
17
0
7
24
5.76%
Michael Cade
11
2
2
15
3.60%
Nicholas M Campioni
15
2
8
25
6.00%
Anthony M Collins
15
2
9
26
6.24%
Maureen Flaherty
14
4
7
25
6.00%
Alice Jeanette Kepchar
13
0
7
20
4.80%
Fred C Laud
16
4
5
25
6.00%
Scott A Lindholm
18
0
11
29
6.95%
Gregory P Olson
12
2
6
20
4.80%
Shirlene C Olson
4
0
7
11
2.64%
Deneise L Rhodes
12
4
7
23
5.52%
Lisa A Ricci
5
2
8
15
3.60%
Lynne B Scherschel
7
2
6
15
3.60%
Deborah Schubert
11
4
5
20
4.80%
Ronald Segert
13
4
7
24
5.76%
Sharon J Wachowiak
Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 11:24:16 AM
2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022]
Page 1 of 1