Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 11:24:27 AM
Election Date: 5/3/2022
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2022 Primary Election
INLAKP22
5/3/2022
E - # Of Election Day
20
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
0
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
2
PUBLIC COUNT:
22
VOTER TURNOUT:
12.43%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
177
042-CP 26
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
10
(D) United States Senator
10
0
0
10
100.00%
Thomas M McDermott Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
9
(D) U.S. Rep District 1
9
0
0
9
100.00%
Frank J Mrvan
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Richard E Fantin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
9
(D) State Sen District 1
3
0
0
3
33.33%
Martin Del Rio
6
0
0
6
66.67%
Michael W Griffin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
8
(D) State Rep District 14
8
0
0
8
100.00%
Vernon G Smith
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
9
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
2
0
0
2
22.22%
Carrie Castro
7
0
0
7
77.78%
Marissa J McDermott
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
9
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
9
0
0
9
100.00%
Bernard A Carter
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
10
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
3
0
0
3
30.00%
Andrew Sylwestrowicz
2
0
0
2
20.00%
Mike Brown
1
0
0
1
10.00%
Alex Garza
2
0
0
2
20.00%
Jesse Gomez
2
0
0
2
20.00%
Lorenzo Arredondo
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
10
(D) County Auditor
6
0
0
6
60.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona
4
0
0
4
40.00%
Eduardo Fontanez
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
10
(D) County Treasurer
3
0
0
3
30.00%
Josefina Magallanes
7
0
0
7
70.00%
John E Petalas
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
10
(D) County Sheriff
2
0
0
2
20.00%
Richard D Ligon
6
0
0
6
60.00%
Oscar Martinez Jr
2
0
0
2
20.00%
Maria D Trajkovich
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Anthony Williams
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
9
(D) County Assessor
9
0
0
9
100.00%
LaTonya Spearman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
9
(D) Co Council District 4
9
0
0
9
100.00%
Nick Petrovski
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
16
(D) St John Township Board
6
0
0
6
37.50%
Roger Depirro
5
0
0
5
31.25%
Hamed Adewale Ishola
5
0
0
5
31.25%
Daniel Bielski
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
10
(R) United States Senator
9
0
1
10
100.00%
Todd Young
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
12
(R) U.S. Rep District 1
2
0
0
2
16.67%
Blair E Milo
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Martin Lucas
1
0
0
1
8.33%
Aaron Storer
3
0
0
3
25.00%
Mark Leyva
3
0
2
5
41.67%
Jennifer-Ruth Green
1
0
0
1
8.33%
Nicholas Pappas
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Ben Ruiz
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
11
(R) State Sen District 1
10
0
1
11
100.00%
Daniel E Dernulc
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
12
(R) Co Council District 4
2
0
0
2
16.67%
Anthony (Tony) Ferraro
8
0
2
10
83.33%
Pete Lindemulder
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
10
(R) St John Township Assessor
9
0
1
10
100.00%
Deborah (Debbie) A Walters
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
11
(R) St John Township Trustee
10
0
1
11
100.00%
Cathy J Lareau
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
27
(R) St John Township Board
8
0
0
8
29.63%
Eric J Stanich
9
0
1
10
37.04%
Lisa (Williams) Elder
9
0
0
9
33.33%
Michael P Quigley
VOTE FOR 10
VOTES=
102
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 10
3
0
1
4
3.92%
Rachelle Baker
8
0
1
9
8.82%
Timothy Becker
4
0
1
5
4.90%
Jena Bellezza
5
0
1
6
5.88%
Dawn Cade
4
0
1
5
4.90%
Michael Cade
5
0
1
6
5.88%
Nicholas M Campioni
5
0
1
6
5.88%
Anthony M Collins
5
0
1
6
5.88%
Maureen Flaherty
4
0
1
5
4.90%
Alice Jeanette Kepchar
4
0
1
5
4.90%
Fred C Laud
8
0
0
8
7.84%
Scott A Lindholm
6
0
0
6
5.88%
Gregory P Olson
4
0
0
4
3.92%
Shirlene C Olson
3
0
0
3
2.94%
Deneise L Rhodes
3
0
0
3
2.94%
Lisa A Ricci
1
0
0
1
0.98%
Lynne B Scherschel
8
0
0
8
7.84%
Deborah Schubert
5
0
0
5
4.90%
Ronald Segert
7
0
0
7
6.86%
Sharon J Wachowiak
Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 11:24:27 AM
2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022]
Page 1 of 1