Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 11:24:37 AM
Election Date: 5/3/2022
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2022 Primary Election
INLAKP22
5/3/2022
E - # Of Election Day
151
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
15
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
42
PUBLIC COUNT:
208
VOTER TURNOUT:
16.73%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1243
043-CP 29
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
83
(D) United States Senator
56
10
17
83
100.00%
Thomas M McDermott Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
94
(D) U.S. Rep District 1
55
9
16
80
85.11%
Frank J Mrvan
11
1
2
14
14.89%
Richard E Fantin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
80
(D) State Rep District 19
54
9
17
80
100.00%
Lisa Beck
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
94
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
20
3
7
30
31.91%
Carrie Castro
43
8
13
64
68.09%
Marissa J McDermott
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
85
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
58
10
17
85
100.00%
Bernard A Carter
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
91
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
13
1
5
19
20.88%
Andrew Sylwestrowicz
16
4
9
29
31.87%
Mike Brown
6
0
0
6
6.59%
Alex Garza
5
1
4
10
10.99%
Jesse Gomez
20
4
3
27
29.67%
Lorenzo Arredondo
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
89
(D) County Auditor
50
10
13
73
82.02%
Peggy Holinga Katona
10
0
6
16
17.98%
Eduardo Fontanez
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
92
(D) County Treasurer
15
4
6
25
27.17%
Josefina Magallanes
47
6
14
67
72.83%
John E Petalas
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
99
(D) County Sheriff
18
1
5
24
24.24%
Richard D Ligon
33
7
11
51
51.52%
Oscar Martinez Jr
14
2
5
21
21.21%
Maria D Trajkovich
1
1
1
3
3.03%
Anthony Williams
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
81
(D) County Assessor
52
10
19
81
100.00%
LaTonya Spearman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
83
(D) Co Council District 6
54
10
19
83
100.00%
Ted F Bilski
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
179
(D) Center Township Board
30
7
14
51
28.49%
Hector Espinoza
35
7
13
55
30.73%
Jose (Joe) Menchaca
47
10
16
73
40.78%
Deborah Mandich-Nowland
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
87
(R) United States Senator
69
2
16
87
100.00%
Todd Young
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
104
(R) U.S. Rep District 1
9
1
8
18
17.31%
Blair E Milo
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Martin Lucas
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Aaron Storer
10
0
2
12
11.54%
Mark Leyva
54
3
10
67
64.42%
Jennifer-Ruth Green
6
0
0
6
5.77%
Nicholas Pappas
1
0
0
1
0.96%
Ben Ruiz
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
92
(R) State Sen District 6
71
3
18
92
100.00%
Rick Niemeyer
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
92
(R) State Rep District 19
73
3
16
92
100.00%
Julie Olthoff
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
83
(R) Center Township Assessor
65
3
15
83
100.00%
Joe Krnich
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
89
(R) Center Township Trustee
70
3
16
89
100.00%
Paul L Bremer
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
225
(R) Center Township Board
55
3
12
70
31.11%
Anthony D Pampalone
55
2
17
74
32.89%
Kate Webster
65
2
14
81
36.00%
Bill Babjak
VOTE FOR 10
VOTES=
688
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 10
31
2
8
41
5.96%
Rachelle Baker
35
1
9
45
6.54%
Timothy Becker
28
2
6
36
5.23%
Jena Bellezza
30
1
9
40
5.81%
Dawn Cade
33
2
9
44
6.40%
Michael Cade
23
0
3
26
3.78%
Nicholas M Campioni
32
2
9
43
6.25%
Anthony M Collins
31
2
7
40
5.81%
Maureen Flaherty
33
2
5
40
5.81%
Alice Jeanette Kepchar
24
1
5
30
4.36%
Fred C Laud
35
2
8
45
6.54%
Scott A Lindholm
37
1
5
43
6.25%
Gregory P Olson
21
2
6
29
4.22%
Shirlene C Olson
21
2
5
28
4.07%
Deneise L Rhodes
29
2
6
37
5.38%
Lisa A Ricci
16
1
3
20
2.91%
Lynne B Scherschel
26
1
7
34
4.94%
Deborah Schubert
33
1
4
38
5.52%
Ronald Segert
23
2
4
29
4.22%
Sharon J Wachowiak
Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 11:24:38 AM
2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022]
Page 1 of 1