Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 11:26:13 AM
Election Date: 5/3/2022
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2022 Primary Election
INLAKP22
5/3/2022
E - # Of Election Day
118
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
6
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
40
PUBLIC COUNT:
164
VOTER TURNOUT:
14.67%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1118
053-D 01
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
65
(D) United States Senator
43
5
17
65
100.00%
Thomas M McDermott Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
78
(D) U.S. Rep District 1
51
4
18
73
93.59%
Frank J Mrvan
3
1
1
5
6.41%
Richard E Fantin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
76
(D) State Sen District 1
16
1
4
21
27.63%
Martin Del Rio
36
4
15
55
72.37%
Michael W Griffin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
63
(D) State Rep District 15
44
5
14
63
100.00%
Chris Kukuch
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
77
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
13
3
3
19
24.68%
Carrie Castro
40
2
16
58
75.32%
Marissa J McDermott
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
67
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
47
3
17
67
100.00%
Bernard A Carter
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
75
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
9
2
4
15
20.00%
Andrew Sylwestrowicz
22
3
6
31
41.33%
Mike Brown
6
0
1
7
9.33%
Alex Garza
5
0
4
9
12.00%
Jesse Gomez
11
0
2
13
17.33%
Lorenzo Arredondo
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
77
(D) County Auditor
48
4
18
70
90.91%
Peggy Holinga Katona
5
1
1
7
9.09%
Eduardo Fontanez
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
73
(D) County Treasurer
16
1
2
19
26.03%
Josefina Magallanes
34
4
16
54
73.97%
John E Petalas
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
78
(D) County Sheriff
7
0
2
9
11.54%
Richard D Ligon
36
4
12
52
66.67%
Oscar Martinez Jr
9
0
4
13
16.67%
Maria D Trajkovich
2
1
1
4
5.13%
Anthony Williams
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
68
(D) County Assessor
47
5
16
68
100.00%
LaTonya Spearman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
64
(D) Co Council District 4
43
5
16
64
100.00%
Nick Petrovski
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
112
(D) St John Township Board
25
2
9
36
32.14%
Roger Depirro
16
3
7
26
23.21%
Hamed Adewale Ishola
32
4
14
50
44.64%
Daniel Bielski
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
70
(D) Dyer Town Council Ward 2
49
5
16
70
100.00%
Alicia Myers
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
70
(D) Dyer Town Council Ward 4
48
5
17
70
100.00%
Eric Schultz
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
67
(D) Dyer Town Council Ward 5
47
4
16
67
100.00%
Steven (Steve) H Kramer
VOTE FOR 2
VOTES=
115
(D) State Conv Delegate Dist 16
36
2
10
48
41.74%
Lori Gil
26
1
8
35
30.43%
Mariano Gil
18
4
10
32
27.83%
Robert Woodlock
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
72
(R) United States Senator
53
1
18
72
100.00%
Todd Young
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
76
(R) U.S. Rep District 1
10
0
5
15
19.74%
Blair E Milo
3
0
0
3
3.95%
Martin Lucas
0
0
1
1
1.32%
Aaron Storer
15
0
4
19
25.00%
Mark Leyva
26
1
6
33
43.42%
Jennifer-Ruth Green
3
0
2
5
6.58%
Nicholas Pappas
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Ben Ruiz
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
75
(R) State Sen District 1
55
1
19
75
100.00%
Daniel E Dernulc
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
70
(R) State Rep District 15
52
1
17
70
100.00%
Hal Slager
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
75
(R) Co Council District 4
21
1
10
32
42.67%
Anthony (Tony) Ferraro
34
0
9
43
57.33%
Pete Lindemulder
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
71
(R) St John Township Assessor
52
1
18
71
100.00%
Deborah (Debbie) A Walters
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
70
(R) St John Township Trustee
54
1
15
70
100.00%
Cathy J Lareau
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
166
(R) St John Township Board
39
1
15
55
33.13%
Eric J Stanich
39
1
15
55
33.13%
Lisa (Williams) Elder
41
1
14
56
33.73%
Michael P Quigley
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
74
(R) Dyer Town Council Ward 2
56
1
17
74
100.00%
Mary K Timm
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
73
(R) Dyer Town Council Ward 4
54
1
18
73
100.00%
Mary Tanis
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
73
(R) Dyer Town Council Ward 5
54
1
18
73
100.00%
Annette M Ludwig
Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 11:26:13 AM
2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022]
Page 1 of 1