Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 11:26:44 AM
Election Date: 5/3/2022
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2022 Primary Election
INLAKP22
5/3/2022
E - # Of Election Day
53
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
2
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
36
PUBLIC COUNT:
91
VOTER TURNOUT:
12.41%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
733
056-D 04
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
45
(D) United States Senator
24
1
20
45
100.00%
Thomas M McDermott Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
50
(D) U.S. Rep District 1
21
2
17
40
80.00%
Frank J Mrvan
5
0
5
10
20.00%
Richard E Fantin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
49
(D) State Sen District 1
11
1
7
19
38.78%
Martin Del Rio
17
1
12
30
61.22%
Michael W Griffin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
42
(D) State Rep District 15
22
2
18
42
100.00%
Chris Kukuch
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
49
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
10
1
4
15
30.61%
Carrie Castro
18
1
15
34
69.39%
Marissa J McDermott
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
45
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
27
2
16
45
100.00%
Bernard A Carter
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
50
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
3
0
6
9
18.00%
Andrew Sylwestrowicz
7
1
7
15
30.00%
Mike Brown
4
0
2
6
12.00%
Alex Garza
7
0
4
11
22.00%
Jesse Gomez
5
1
3
9
18.00%
Lorenzo Arredondo
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
51
(D) County Auditor
18
1
19
38
74.51%
Peggy Holinga Katona
8
1
4
13
25.49%
Eduardo Fontanez
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
49
(D) County Treasurer
12
0
6
18
36.73%
Josefina Magallanes
16
2
13
31
63.27%
John E Petalas
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
51
(D) County Sheriff
1
0
2
3
5.88%
Richard D Ligon
19
2
7
28
54.90%
Oscar Martinez Jr
6
0
7
13
25.49%
Maria D Trajkovich
4
0
3
7
13.73%
Anthony Williams
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
41
(D) County Assessor
23
2
16
41
100.00%
LaTonya Spearman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
38
(D) Co Council District 4
23
1
14
38
100.00%
Nick Petrovski
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
63
(D) St John Township Board
14
1
7
22
34.92%
Roger Depirro
12
1
4
17
26.98%
Hamed Adewale Ishola
12
2
10
24
38.10%
Daniel Bielski
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
42
(D) Dyer Town Council Ward 2
23
2
17
42
100.00%
Alicia Myers
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
42
(D) Dyer Town Council Ward 4
26
2
14
42
100.00%
Eric Schultz
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
44
(D) Dyer Town Council Ward 5
25
2
17
44
100.00%
Steven (Steve) H Kramer
VOTE FOR 2
VOTES=
67
(D) State Conv Delegate Dist 16
16
1
8
25
37.31%
Lori Gil
11
1
9
21
31.34%
Mariano Gil
9
1
11
21
31.34%
Robert Woodlock
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
33
(R) United States Senator
23
0
10
33
100.00%
Todd Young
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
33
(R) U.S. Rep District 1
7
0
2
9
27.27%
Blair E Milo
0
0
2
2
6.06%
Martin Lucas
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Aaron Storer
5
0
2
7
21.21%
Mark Leyva
11
0
2
13
39.39%
Jennifer-Ruth Green
0
0
2
2
6.06%
Nicholas Pappas
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Ben Ruiz
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
31
(R) State Sen District 1
21
0
10
31
100.00%
Daniel E Dernulc
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
29
(R) State Rep District 15
20
0
9
29
100.00%
Hal Slager
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
31
(R) Co Council District 4
8
0
5
13
41.94%
Anthony (Tony) Ferraro
13
0
5
18
58.06%
Pete Lindemulder
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
27
(R) St John Township Assessor
18
0
9
27
100.00%
Deborah (Debbie) A Walters
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
29
(R) St John Township Trustee
20
0
9
29
100.00%
Cathy J Lareau
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
71
(R) St John Township Board
17
0
6
23
32.39%
Eric J Stanich
15
0
9
24
33.80%
Lisa (Williams) Elder
18
0
6
24
33.80%
Michael P Quigley
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
31
(R) Dyer Town Council Ward 2
22
0
9
31
100.00%
Mary K Timm
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
30
(R) Dyer Town Council Ward 4
21
0
9
30
100.00%
Mary Tanis
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
31
(R) Dyer Town Council Ward 5
22
0
9
31
100.00%
Annette M Ludwig
Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 11:26:44 AM
2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022]
Page 1 of 1