Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 11:28:19 AM
Election Date: 5/3/2022
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2022 Primary Election
INLAKP22
5/3/2022
E - # Of Election Day
47
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
2
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
20
PUBLIC COUNT:
69
VOTER TURNOUT:
10.45%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
660
065-EC 02
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
48
(D) United States Senator
34
2
12
48
100.00%
Thomas M McDermott Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
62
(D) U.S. Rep District 1
41
2
18
61
98.39%
Frank J Mrvan
1
0
0
1
1.61%
Richard E Fantin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
51
(D) State Rep District 2
35
2
14
51
100.00%
Earl Harris Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
58
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
14
2
6
22
37.93%
Carrie Castro
27
0
9
36
62.07%
Marissa J McDermott
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
51
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
36
2
13
51
100.00%
Bernard A Carter
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
63
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
3
0
2
5
7.94%
Andrew Sylwestrowicz
4
0
2
6
9.52%
Mike Brown
3
0
0
3
4.76%
Alex Garza
24
2
6
32
50.79%
Jesse Gomez
12
0
5
17
26.98%
Lorenzo Arredondo
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
61
(D) County Auditor
19
2
5
26
42.62%
Peggy Holinga Katona
24
0
11
35
57.38%
Eduardo Fontanez
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
60
(D) County Treasurer
24
0
7
31
51.67%
Josefina Magallanes
20
2
7
29
48.33%
John E Petalas
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
64
(D) County Sheriff
5
0
0
5
7.81%
Richard D Ligon
37
2
15
54
84.38%
Oscar Martinez Jr
3
0
2
5
7.81%
Maria D Trajkovich
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Anthony Williams
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
48
(D) County Assessor
35
2
11
48
100.00%
LaTonya Spearman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
53
(D) Co Council District 5
40
0
13
53
100.00%
Christine Cid
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
56
(D) North Township Trustee
39
0
17
56
100.00%
Adrian Santos
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
121
(D) North Township Board
19
2
11
32
26.45%
Peter Katic
30
0
12
42
34.71%
Richard J Novak
28
2
9
39
32.23%
Lisa Salinas-Matonovich
2
2
4
8
6.61%
Jason Tharp
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
2
(R) United States Senator
0
0
2
2
100.00%
Todd Young
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
2
(R) U.S. Rep District 1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Blair E Milo
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Martin Lucas
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Aaron Storer
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mark Leyva
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jennifer-Ruth Green
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Nicholas Pappas
0
0
2
2
100.00%
Ben Ruiz
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
2
(R) North Township Board
0
0
2
2
100.00%
James Lietz
VOTE FOR 5
VOTES=
2
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Delwyn X Campbell II
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Dionne Collier
0
0
0
0
0.00%
John D Collier
0
0
2
2
100.00%
Raymond Lopez Sr
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Willie L Miller
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Brenda Schmiedel
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Daniel Schmiedel
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Douglas (Doug) Wright
Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 11:28:19 AM
2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022]
Page 1 of 1