Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 11:28:40 AM
Election Date: 5/3/2022
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2022 Primary Election
INLAKP22
5/3/2022
E - # Of Election Day
65
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
6
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
9
PUBLIC COUNT:
80
VOTER TURNOUT:
6.82%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1173
067-EC 05
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
62
(D) United States Senator
51
5
6
62
100.00%
Thomas M McDermott Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
71
(D) U.S. Rep District 1
55
5
9
69
97.18%
Frank J Mrvan
1
1
0
2
2.82%
Richard E Fantin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
64
(D) State Rep District 2
49
6
9
64
100.00%
Earl Harris Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
64
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
19
1
5
25
39.06%
Carrie Castro
32
4
3
39
60.94%
Marissa J McDermott
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
66
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
52
5
9
66
100.00%
Bernard A Carter
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
71
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Andrew Sylwestrowicz
16
3
1
20
28.17%
Mike Brown
3
0
1
4
5.63%
Alex Garza
21
0
5
26
36.62%
Jesse Gomez
16
3
2
21
29.58%
Lorenzo Arredondo
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
70
(D) County Auditor
27
3
0
30
42.86%
Peggy Holinga Katona
29
3
8
40
57.14%
Eduardo Fontanez
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
71
(D) County Treasurer
33
3
6
42
59.15%
Josefina Magallanes
23
3
3
29
40.85%
John E Petalas
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
72
(D) County Sheriff
11
0
2
13
18.06%
Richard D Ligon
32
2
6
40
55.56%
Oscar Martinez Jr
9
0
1
10
13.89%
Maria D Trajkovich
6
3
0
9
12.50%
Anthony Williams
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
67
(D) County Assessor
54
4
9
67
100.00%
LaTonya Spearman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
56
(D) Co Council District 5
43
6
7
56
100.00%
Christine Cid
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
68
(D) North Township Trustee
55
5
8
68
100.00%
Adrian Santos
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
142
(D) North Township Board
29
0
2
31
21.83%
Peter Katic
39
5
4
48
33.80%
Richard J Novak
36
4
5
45
31.69%
Lisa Salinas-Matonovich
16
0
2
18
12.68%
Jason Tharp
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1
(R) United States Senator
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Todd Young
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
2
(R) U.S. Rep District 1
1
0
0
1
50.00%
Blair E Milo
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Martin Lucas
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Aaron Storer
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mark Leyva
1
0
0
1
50.00%
Jennifer-Ruth Green
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Nicholas Pappas
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Ben Ruiz
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
1
(R) North Township Board
1
0
0
1
100.00%
James Lietz
VOTE FOR 5
VOTES=
5
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 1
1
0
0
1
20.00%
Delwyn X Campbell II
1
0
0
1
20.00%
Dionne Collier
1
0
0
1
20.00%
John D Collier
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Raymond Lopez Sr
1
0
0
1
20.00%
Willie L Miller
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Brenda Schmiedel
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Daniel Schmiedel
1
0
0
1
20.00%
Douglas (Doug) Wright
Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 11:28:40 AM
2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022]
Page 1 of 1