Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 11:29:12 AM
Election Date: 5/3/2022
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2022 Primary Election
INLAKP22
5/3/2022
E - # Of Election Day
134
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
8
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
16
PUBLIC COUNT:
158
VOTER TURNOUT:
21.18%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
746
070-EC 11
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
112
(D) United States Senator
95
6
11
112
100.00%
Thomas M McDermott Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
137
(D) U.S. Rep District 1
105
7
14
126
91.97%
Frank J Mrvan
11
0
0
11
8.03%
Richard E Fantin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
94
(D) State Rep District 1
82
6
6
94
100.00%
Carolyn B Jackson
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
128
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
24
3
2
29
22.66%
Carrie Castro
87
4
8
99
77.34%
Marissa J McDermott
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
117
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
100
5
12
117
100.00%
Bernard A Carter
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
135
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
11
1
1
13
9.63%
Andrew Sylwestrowicz
11
1
1
13
9.63%
Mike Brown
5
1
0
6
4.44%
Alex Garza
56
2
9
67
49.63%
Jesse Gomez
31
2
3
36
26.67%
Lorenzo Arredondo
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
132
(D) County Auditor
54
2
5
61
46.21%
Peggy Holinga Katona
57
5
9
71
53.79%
Eduardo Fontanez
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
127
(D) County Treasurer
45
3
3
51
40.16%
Josefina Magallanes
62
4
10
76
59.84%
John E Petalas
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
139
(D) County Sheriff
18
0
1
19
13.67%
Richard D Ligon
81
4
10
95
68.35%
Oscar Martinez Jr
17
3
2
22
15.83%
Maria D Trajkovich
3
0
0
3
2.16%
Anthony Williams
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
107
(D) County Assessor
92
5
10
107
100.00%
LaTonya Spearman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
115
(D) Co Council District 5
96
7
12
115
100.00%
Christine Cid
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
120
(D) North Township Trustee
101
6
13
120
100.00%
Adrian Santos
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
278
(D) North Township Board
60
2
9
71
25.54%
Peter Katic
88
4
9
101
36.33%
Richard J Novak
69
6
10
85
30.58%
Lisa Salinas-Matonovich
18
1
2
21
7.55%
Jason Tharp
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
10
(R) United States Senator
8
0
2
10
100.00%
Todd Young
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
14
(R) U.S. Rep District 1
5
0
2
7
50.00%
Blair E Milo
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Martin Lucas
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Aaron Storer
3
0
0
3
21.43%
Mark Leyva
2
1
0
3
21.43%
Jennifer-Ruth Green
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Nicholas Pappas
1
0
0
1
7.14%
Ben Ruiz
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
13
(R) North Township Board
11
0
2
13
100.00%
James Lietz
VOTE FOR 5
VOTES=
49
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 1
2
1
1
4
8.16%
Delwyn X Campbell II
2
1
0
3
6.12%
Dionne Collier
3
1
1
5
10.20%
John D Collier
9
1
2
12
24.49%
Raymond Lopez Sr
4
1
0
5
10.20%
Willie L Miller
7
0
1
8
16.33%
Brenda Schmiedel
5
0
1
6
12.24%
Daniel Schmiedel
5
0
1
6
12.24%
Douglas (Doug) Wright
Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 11:29:12 AM
2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022]
Page 1 of 1