Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 11:29:22 AM
Election Date: 5/3/2022
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2022 Primary Election
INLAKP22
5/3/2022
E - # Of Election Day
72
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
30
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
35
PUBLIC COUNT:
137
VOTER TURNOUT:
12.89%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1063
071-EC 13
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
91
(D) United States Senator
54
13
24
91
100.00%
Thomas M McDermott Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
126
(D) U.S. Rep District 1
60
28
30
118
93.65%
Frank J Mrvan
6
0
2
8
6.35%
Richard E Fantin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
98
(D) State Rep District 2
61
12
25
98
100.00%
Earl Harris Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
115
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
15
1
10
26
22.61%
Carrie Castro
45
25
19
89
77.39%
Marissa J McDermott
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
103
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
64
12
27
103
100.00%
Bernard A Carter
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
131
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
2
0
0
2
1.53%
Andrew Sylwestrowicz
33
6
13
52
39.69%
Mike Brown
2
0
0
2
1.53%
Alex Garza
25
22
13
60
45.80%
Jesse Gomez
7
1
7
15
11.45%
Lorenzo Arredondo
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
124
(D) County Auditor
17
5
13
35
28.23%
Peggy Holinga Katona
47
24
18
89
71.77%
Eduardo Fontanez
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
114
(D) County Treasurer
20
3
13
36
31.58%
Josefina Magallanes
43
17
18
78
68.42%
John E Petalas
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
131
(D) County Sheriff
56
24
23
103
78.63%
Richard D Ligon
6
4
10
20
15.27%
Oscar Martinez Jr
6
0
0
6
4.58%
Maria D Trajkovich
2
0
0
2
1.53%
Anthony Williams
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
99
(D) County Assessor
61
9
29
99
100.00%
LaTonya Spearman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
86
(D) Co Council District 5
52
9
25
86
100.00%
Christine Cid
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
95
(D) North Township Trustee
60
9
26
95
100.00%
Adrian Santos
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
259
(D) North Township Board
28
23
19
70
27.03%
Peter Katic
46
23
22
91
35.14%
Richard J Novak
38
22
25
85
32.82%
Lisa Salinas-Matonovich
6
2
5
13
5.02%
Jason Tharp
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(R) United States Senator
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Todd Young
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1
(R) U.S. Rep District 1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Blair E Milo
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Martin Lucas
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Aaron Storer
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mark Leyva
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jennifer-Ruth Green
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Nicholas Pappas
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Ben Ruiz
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
0
(R) North Township Board
0
0
0
0
0.00%
James Lietz
VOTE FOR 5
VOTES=
1
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Delwyn X Campbell II
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Dionne Collier
0
0
0
0
0.00%
John D Collier
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Raymond Lopez Sr
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Willie L Miller
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Brenda Schmiedel
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Daniel Schmiedel
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Douglas (Doug) Wright
Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 11:29:23 AM
2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022]
Page 1 of 1