Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 11:30:47 AM
Election Date: 5/3/2022
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2022 Primary Election
INLAKP22
5/3/2022
E - # Of Election Day
70
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
8
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
48
PUBLIC COUNT:
126
VOTER TURNOUT:
13.40%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
940
079-EC 33
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
85
(D) United States Senator
48
8
29
85
100.00%
Thomas M McDermott Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
110
(D) U.S. Rep District 1
53
8
42
103
93.64%
Frank J Mrvan
5
0
2
7
6.36%
Richard E Fantin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
103
(D) State Rep District 2
56
8
39
103
100.00%
Earl Harris Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
88
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
19
0
7
26
29.55%
Carrie Castro
33
7
22
62
70.45%
Marissa J McDermott
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
108
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
61
8
39
108
100.00%
Bernard A Carter
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
109
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
1
0
0
1
0.92%
Andrew Sylwestrowicz
33
1
20
54
49.54%
Mike Brown
1
0
2
3
2.75%
Alex Garza
17
5
11
33
30.28%
Jesse Gomez
9
1
8
18
16.51%
Lorenzo Arredondo
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
106
(D) County Auditor
27
3
28
58
54.72%
Peggy Holinga Katona
34
3
11
48
45.28%
Eduardo Fontanez
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
93
(D) County Treasurer
23
0
15
38
40.86%
Josefina Magallanes
30
7
18
55
59.14%
John E Petalas
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
119
(D) County Sheriff
27
2
19
48
40.34%
Richard D Ligon
22
5
15
42
35.29%
Oscar Martinez Jr
11
0
5
16
13.45%
Maria D Trajkovich
7
1
5
13
10.92%
Anthony Williams
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
96
(D) County Assessor
55
6
35
96
100.00%
LaTonya Spearman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
93
(D) Co Council District 5
51
6
36
93
100.00%
Christine Cid
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
90
(D) North Township Trustee
50
7
33
90
100.00%
Adrian Santos
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
191
(D) North Township Board
23
4
17
44
23.04%
Peter Katic
36
5
25
66
34.55%
Richard J Novak
29
3
23
55
28.80%
Lisa Salinas-Matonovich
16
1
9
26
13.61%
Jason Tharp
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
114
(D) Pct Committeeman EC 33
45
4
31
80
70.18%
Tia J Cauley
21
3
10
34
29.82%
Carmelo Gonzalez Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
2
(R) United States Senator
1
0
1
2
100.00%
Todd Young
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
2
(R) U.S. Rep District 1
1
0
0
1
50.00%
Blair E Milo
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Martin Lucas
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Aaron Storer
0
0
1
1
50.00%
Mark Leyva
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jennifer-Ruth Green
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Nicholas Pappas
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Ben Ruiz
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
2
(R) North Township Board
1
0
1
2
100.00%
James Lietz
VOTE FOR 5
VOTES=
2
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Delwyn X Campbell II
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Dionne Collier
0
0
0
0
0.00%
John D Collier
1
0
1
2
100.00%
Raymond Lopez Sr
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Willie L Miller
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Brenda Schmiedel
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Daniel Schmiedel
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Douglas (Doug) Wright
Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 11:30:47 AM
2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022]
Page 1 of 1