Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 11:32:43 AM
Election Date: 5/3/2022
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2022 Primary Election
INLAKP22
5/3/2022
E - # Of Election Day
226
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
16
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
43
PUBLIC COUNT:
285
VOTER TURNOUT:
18.77%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1518
090-G1 22
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
197
(D) United States Senator
162
14
21
197
100.00%
Thomas M McDermott Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
246
(D) U.S. Rep District 1
178
14
35
227
92.28%
Frank J Mrvan
17
2
0
19
7.72%
Richard E Fantin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
207
(D) State Rep District 3
167
13
27
207
100.00%
Ragen Hatcher
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
224
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
64
7
14
85
37.95%
Carrie Castro
117
5
17
139
62.05%
Marissa J McDermott
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
233
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
186
14
33
233
100.00%
Bernard A Carter
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
241
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
15
1
2
18
7.47%
Andrew Sylwestrowicz
139
8
21
168
69.71%
Mike Brown
4
1
3
8
3.32%
Alex Garza
9
0
3
12
4.98%
Jesse Gomez
24
6
5
35
14.52%
Lorenzo Arredondo
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
235
(D) County Auditor
138
11
25
174
74.04%
Peggy Holinga Katona
50
5
6
61
25.96%
Eduardo Fontanez
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
223
(D) County Treasurer
53
4
5
62
27.80%
Josefina Magallanes
121
12
28
161
72.20%
John E Petalas
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
252
(D) County Sheriff
120
7
22
149
59.13%
Richard D Ligon
56
8
10
74
29.37%
Oscar Martinez Jr
12
0
1
13
5.16%
Maria D Trajkovich
13
0
3
16
6.35%
Anthony Williams
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
206
(D) County Assessor
164
13
29
206
100.00%
LaTonya Spearman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
221
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 1
174
16
31
221
100.00%
Kyle W Allen Sr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
239
(D) Co Council District 3
58
4
17
79
33.05%
Marvin Wright
130
11
19
160
66.95%
Charlie Brown
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
240
(D) Calumet Township Assessor
87
5
18
110
45.83%
Edward L Gholson Sr
34
3
9
46
19.17%
Cozey E Weatherspoon
54
3
5
62
25.83%
Sondra Ford
15
4
3
22
9.17%
Jim Nowacki
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
244
(D) Calumet Township Trustee
114
6
20
140
57.38%
Kimberly (Kim) K Robinson
80
9
15
104
42.62%
Darren L Washington
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
655
(D) Calumet Township Board
92
11
23
126
19.24%
Jacqueline (Jackie) Holmes
20
3
4
27
4.12%
Paris Harris
12
0
4
16
2.44%
Louise Neese
56
5
14
75
11.45%
Linda Collins-Brown
61
5
7
73
11.15%
Jacqueline (Jackie) Lee
54
3
11
68
10.38%
Robert L Buggs Sr
25
0
8
33
5.04%
Jackie (Jacquese) White
61
5
13
79
12.06%
Michael L Protho
38
6
5
49
7.48%
Ronald White
57
2
7
66
10.08%
James (Coach) Piggee
30
4
9
43
6.56%
Mary A Canty-Reedus
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
240
(D) Pct Committeeman G1 22
41
7
10
58
24.17%
Lolita (Ld) Davis
58
3
10
71
29.58%
Jacqueline (Jackie) Lee
91
6
14
111
46.25%
Myles J Tolliver
VOTE FOR 2
VOTES=
389
(D) State Conv Delegate Dist 30
27
2
2
31
7.97%
Sam Barloga
78
7
16
101
25.96%
Lolita (LD) Davis
89
9
24
122
31.36%
William G Godwin
113
5
17
135
34.70%
Myles J Tolliver
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
16
(R) United States Senator
10
0
6
16
100.00%
Todd Young
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
19
(R) U.S. Rep District 1
1
0
0
1
5.26%
Blair E Milo
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Martin Lucas
0
0
1
1
5.26%
Aaron Storer
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mark Leyva
7
0
6
13
68.42%
Jennifer-Ruth Green
2
0
0
2
10.53%
Nicholas Pappas
2
0
0
2
10.53%
Ben Ruiz
VOTE FOR 5
VOTES=
56
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 1
4
0
4
8
14.29%
Delwyn X Campbell II
4
0
3
7
12.50%
Dionne Collier
4
0
1
5
8.93%
John D Collier
5
0
2
7
12.50%
Raymond Lopez Sr
3
0
4
7
12.50%
Willie L Miller
6
0
4
10
17.86%
Brenda Schmiedel
4
0
0
4
7.14%
Daniel Schmiedel
5
0
3
8
14.29%
Douglas (Doug) Wright
Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 11:32:43 AM
2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022]
Page 1 of 1