Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 11:32:54 AM
Election Date: 5/3/2022
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2022 Primary Election
INLAKP22
5/3/2022
E - # Of Election Day
260
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
30
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
72
PUBLIC COUNT:
362
VOTER TURNOUT:
24.68%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1467
091-G1 24
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
269
(D) United States Senator
194
24
51
269
100.00%
Thomas M McDermott Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
316
(D) U.S. Rep District 1
217
23
58
298
94.30%
Frank J Mrvan
13
3
2
18
5.70%
Richard E Fantin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
226
(D) State Rep District 3
164
17
45
226
100.00%
Ragen Hatcher
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
295
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
71
9
17
97
32.88%
Carrie Castro
142
18
38
198
67.12%
Marissa J McDermott
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
279
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
202
24
53
279
100.00%
Bernard A Carter
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
296
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
27
4
3
34
11.49%
Andrew Sylwestrowicz
127
8
46
181
61.15%
Mike Brown
10
3
0
13
4.39%
Alex Garza
12
4
3
19
6.42%
Jesse Gomez
37
5
7
49
16.55%
Lorenzo Arredondo
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
297
(D) County Auditor
173
23
41
237
79.80%
Peggy Holinga Katona
43
5
12
60
20.20%
Eduardo Fontanez
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
296
(D) County Treasurer
71
5
12
88
29.73%
Josefina Magallanes
144
22
42
208
70.27%
John E Petalas
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
320
(D) County Sheriff
109
10
32
151
47.19%
Richard D Ligon
78
10
23
111
34.69%
Oscar Martinez Jr
38
8
4
50
15.63%
Maria D Trajkovich
7
0
1
8
2.50%
Anthony Williams
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
253
(D) County Assessor
183
22
48
253
100.00%
LaTonya Spearman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
283
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 1
206
23
54
283
100.00%
Kyle W Allen Sr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
309
(D) Co Council District 3
88
8
17
113
36.57%
Marvin Wright
134
18
44
196
63.43%
Charlie Brown
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
319
(D) Calumet Township Assessor
81
6
23
110
34.48%
Edward L Gholson Sr
73
7
13
93
29.15%
Cozey E Weatherspoon
41
6
19
66
20.69%
Sondra Ford
34
10
6
50
15.67%
Jim Nowacki
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
311
(D) Calumet Township Trustee
138
19
36
193
62.06%
Kimberly (Kim) K Robinson
86
9
23
118
37.94%
Darren L Washington
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
819
(D) Calumet Township Board
98
10
27
135
16.48%
Jacqueline (Jackie) Holmes
22
4
4
30
3.66%
Paris Harris
22
6
5
33
4.03%
Louise Neese
69
8
13
90
10.99%
Linda Collins-Brown
59
5
17
81
9.89%
Jacqueline (Jackie) Lee
51
4
18
73
8.91%
Robert L Buggs Sr
36
3
12
51
6.23%
Jackie (Jacquese) White
58
9
22
89
10.87%
Michael L Protho
49
10
10
69
8.42%
Ronald White
55
4
27
86
10.50%
James (Coach) Piggee
59
10
13
82
10.01%
Mary A Canty-Reedus
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
331
(D) Pct Committeeman G1 24
164
25
29
218
65.86%
Michael Chirich Jr
76
4
33
113
34.14%
William G Godwin
VOTE FOR 2
VOTES=
514
(D) State Conv Delegate Dist 30
69
12
13
94
18.29%
Sam Barloga
89
7
22
118
22.96%
Lolita (LD) Davis
121
5
39
165
32.10%
William G Godwin
96
21
20
137
26.65%
Myles J Tolliver
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
21
(R) United States Senator
13
1
7
21
100.00%
Todd Young
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
27
(R) U.S. Rep District 1
3
0
1
4
14.81%
Blair E Milo
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Martin Lucas
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Aaron Storer
3
0
2
5
18.52%
Mark Leyva
6
1
6
13
48.15%
Jennifer-Ruth Green
3
0
0
3
11.11%
Nicholas Pappas
2
0
0
2
7.41%
Ben Ruiz
VOTE FOR 5
VOTES=
64
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 1
3
0
1
4
6.25%
Delwyn X Campbell II
2
1
2
5
7.81%
Dionne Collier
3
1
3
7
10.94%
John D Collier
7
0
3
10
15.63%
Raymond Lopez Sr
5
1
3
9
14.06%
Willie L Miller
4
1
3
8
12.50%
Brenda Schmiedel
4
0
2
6
9.38%
Daniel Schmiedel
7
1
7
15
23.44%
Douglas (Doug) Wright
Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 11:32:54 AM
2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022]
Page 1 of 1