Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 11:33:04 AM
Election Date: 5/3/2022
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2022 Primary Election
INLAKP22
5/3/2022
E - # Of Election Day
89
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
13
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
46
PUBLIC COUNT:
148
VOTER TURNOUT:
10.53%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1405
092-G2 01
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
100
(D) United States Senator
56
11
33
100
100.00%
Thomas M McDermott Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
122
(D) U.S. Rep District 1
61
11
29
101
82.79%
Frank J Mrvan
12
0
9
21
17.21%
Richard E Fantin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
103
(D) State Rep District 3
61
12
30
103
100.00%
Ragen Hatcher
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
116
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
23
4
18
45
38.79%
Carrie Castro
45
8
18
71
61.21%
Marissa J McDermott
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
120
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
70
11
39
120
100.00%
Bernard A Carter
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
133
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
2
0
0
2
1.50%
Andrew Sylwestrowicz
59
12
30
101
75.94%
Mike Brown
2
0
2
4
3.01%
Alex Garza
2
0
4
6
4.51%
Jesse Gomez
13
0
7
20
15.04%
Lorenzo Arredondo
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
121
(D) County Auditor
48
10
26
84
69.42%
Peggy Holinga Katona
23
3
11
37
30.58%
Eduardo Fontanez
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
122
(D) County Treasurer
24
2
12
38
31.15%
Josefina Magallanes
48
10
26
84
68.85%
John E Petalas
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
130
(D) County Sheriff
51
11
27
89
68.46%
Richard D Ligon
15
0
4
19
14.62%
Oscar Martinez Jr
4
1
0
5
3.85%
Maria D Trajkovich
8
0
9
17
13.08%
Anthony Williams
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
101
(D) County Assessor
59
8
34
101
100.00%
LaTonya Spearman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
117
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 1
67
11
39
117
100.00%
Kyle W Allen Sr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
125
(D) Co Council District 2
14
3
8
25
20.00%
Alfredo (Al) Menchaca
18
1
7
26
20.80%
Cornelius Williams
42
8
24
74
59.20%
Clorius L Lay
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
126
(D) Calumet Township Assessor
20
2
10
32
25.40%
Edward L Gholson Sr
27
8
12
47
37.30%
Cozey E Weatherspoon
22
2
12
36
28.57%
Sondra Ford
5
1
5
11
8.73%
Jim Nowacki
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
133
(D) Calumet Township Trustee
42
8
28
78
58.65%
Kimberly (Kim) K Robinson
37
4
14
55
41.35%
Darren L Washington
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
334
(D) Calumet Township Board
28
4
14
46
13.77%
Jacqueline (Jackie) Holmes
9
2
2
13
3.89%
Paris Harris
4
2
3
9
2.69%
Louise Neese
21
5
10
36
10.78%
Linda Collins-Brown
16
1
14
31
9.28%
Jacqueline (Jackie) Lee
22
6
20
48
14.37%
Robert L Buggs Sr
9
0
5
14
4.19%
Jackie (Jacquese) White
36
7
15
58
17.37%
Michael L Protho
12
1
4
17
5.09%
Ronald White
28
8
14
50
14.97%
James (Coach) Piggee
6
1
5
12
3.59%
Mary A Canty-Reedus
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
129
(D) Pct Committeeman G2 01
41
3
13
57
44.19%
Willa Okeke
35
10
27
72
55.81%
Glenn Trammell
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
4
(R) United States Senator
3
0
1
4
100.00%
Todd Young
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
3
(R) U.S. Rep District 1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Blair E Milo
1
0
0
1
33.33%
Martin Lucas
1
0
0
1
33.33%
Aaron Storer
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mark Leyva
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jennifer-Ruth Green
1
0
0
1
33.33%
Nicholas Pappas
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Ben Ruiz
VOTE FOR 5
VOTES=
12
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 1
1
0
0
1
8.33%
Delwyn X Campbell II
1
0
0
1
8.33%
Dionne Collier
0
0
1
1
8.33%
John D Collier
0
0
1
1
8.33%
Raymond Lopez Sr
2
0
1
3
25.00%
Willie L Miller
1
0
1
2
16.67%
Brenda Schmiedel
1
0
0
1
8.33%
Daniel Schmiedel
1
0
1
2
16.67%
Douglas (Doug) Wright
Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 11:33:04 AM
2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022]
Page 1 of 1