Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 11:34:18 AM
Election Date: 5/3/2022
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2022 Primary Election
INLAKP22
5/3/2022
E - # Of Election Day
128
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
20
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
35
PUBLIC COUNT:
183
VOTER TURNOUT:
12.82%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1427
099-G2 20
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
141
(D) United States Senator
100
19
22
141
100.00%
Thomas M McDermott Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
154
(D) U.S. Rep District 1
87
17
29
133
86.36%
Frank J Mrvan
19
1
1
21
13.64%
Richard E Fantin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
147
(D) State Rep District 2
98
20
29
147
100.00%
Earl Harris Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
148
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
37
5
6
48
32.43%
Carrie Castro
65
15
20
100
67.57%
Marissa J McDermott
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
160
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
111
20
29
160
100.00%
Bernard A Carter
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
173
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
1
0
1
2
1.16%
Andrew Sylwestrowicz
89
15
21
125
72.25%
Mike Brown
5
0
1
6
3.47%
Alex Garza
6
1
1
8
4.62%
Jesse Gomez
17
4
11
32
18.50%
Lorenzo Arredondo
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
155
(D) County Auditor
66
16
22
104
67.10%
Peggy Holinga Katona
39
2
10
51
32.90%
Eduardo Fontanez
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
158
(D) County Treasurer
33
3
9
45
28.48%
Josefina Magallanes
74
16
23
113
71.52%
John E Petalas
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
178
(D) County Sheriff
73
14
18
105
58.99%
Richard D Ligon
36
2
13
51
28.65%
Oscar Martinez Jr
3
3
1
7
3.93%
Maria D Trajkovich
12
1
2
15
8.43%
Anthony Williams
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
147
(D) County Assessor
101
18
28
147
100.00%
LaTonya Spearman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
150
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 1
104
19
27
150
100.00%
Kyle W Allen Sr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
173
(D) Co Council District 2
49
8
16
73
42.20%
Alfredo (Al) Menchaca
21
1
3
25
14.45%
Cornelius Williams
48
11
16
75
43.35%
Clorius L Lay
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
173
(D) Calumet Township Assessor
27
3
12
42
24.28%
Edward L Gholson Sr
68
10
16
94
54.34%
Cozey E Weatherspoon
18
5
2
25
14.45%
Sondra Ford
6
2
4
12
6.94%
Jim Nowacki
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
174
(D) Calumet Township Trustee
71
13
23
107
61.49%
Kimberly (Kim) K Robinson
50
7
10
67
38.51%
Darren L Washington
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
442
(D) Calumet Township Board
50
8
14
72
16.29%
Jacqueline (Jackie) Holmes
13
1
3
17
3.85%
Paris Harris
6
3
3
12
2.71%
Louise Neese
33
7
12
52
11.76%
Linda Collins-Brown
13
0
5
18
4.07%
Jacqueline (Jackie) Lee
38
10
9
57
12.90%
Robert L Buggs Sr
13
3
4
20
4.52%
Jackie (Jacquese) White
52
11
16
79
17.87%
Michael L Protho
16
3
2
21
4.75%
Ronald White
53
9
10
72
16.29%
James (Coach) Piggee
11
2
9
22
4.98%
Mary A Canty-Reedus
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(R) United States Senator
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Todd Young
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1
(R) U.S. Rep District 1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Blair E Milo
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Martin Lucas
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Aaron Storer
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mark Leyva
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jennifer-Ruth Green
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Nicholas Pappas
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Ben Ruiz
VOTE FOR 5
VOTES=
5
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Delwyn X Campbell II
1
0
0
1
20.00%
Dionne Collier
0
0
0
0
0.00%
John D Collier
1
0
0
1
20.00%
Raymond Lopez Sr
1
0
0
1
20.00%
Willie L Miller
1
0
0
1
20.00%
Brenda Schmiedel
1
0
0
1
20.00%
Daniel Schmiedel
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Douglas (Doug) Wright
Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 11:34:18 AM
2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022]
Page 1 of 1