Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 11:34:39 AM
Election Date: 5/3/2022
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2022 Primary Election
INLAKP22
5/3/2022
E - # Of Election Day
160
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
39
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
49
PUBLIC COUNT:
248
VOTER TURNOUT:
20.05%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1237
101-G3 11
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
167
(D) United States Senator
105
28
34
167
100.00%
Thomas M McDermott Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
216
(D) U.S. Rep District 1
121
34
43
198
91.67%
Frank J Mrvan
15
1
2
18
8.33%
Richard E Fantin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
198
(D) State Rep District 2
127
34
37
198
100.00%
Earl Harris Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
195
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
47
11
11
69
35.38%
Carrie Castro
78
19
29
126
64.62%
Marissa J McDermott
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
213
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
137
33
43
213
100.00%
Bernard A Carter
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
227
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
3
2
0
5
2.20%
Andrew Sylwestrowicz
120
31
37
188
82.82%
Mike Brown
1
0
1
2
0.88%
Alex Garza
8
1
1
10
4.41%
Jesse Gomez
11
5
6
22
9.69%
Lorenzo Arredondo
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
200
(D) County Auditor
99
24
35
158
79.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona
24
12
6
42
21.00%
Eduardo Fontanez
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
202
(D) County Treasurer
37
8
8
53
26.24%
Josefina Magallanes
90
28
31
149
73.76%
John E Petalas
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
229
(D) County Sheriff
113
25
30
168
73.36%
Richard D Ligon
10
11
12
33
14.41%
Oscar Martinez Jr
0
1
0
1
0.44%
Maria D Trajkovich
22
2
3
27
11.79%
Anthony Williams
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
188
(D) County Assessor
116
35
37
188
100.00%
LaTonya Spearman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
208
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 1
133
32
43
208
100.00%
Kyle W Allen Sr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
217
(D) Co Council District 2
23
10
15
48
22.12%
Alfredo (Al) Menchaca
32
1
6
39
17.97%
Cornelius Williams
81
27
22
130
59.91%
Clorius L Lay
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
218
(D) Calumet Township Assessor
46
8
17
71
32.57%
Edward L Gholson Sr
53
23
17
93
42.66%
Cozey E Weatherspoon
30
6
5
41
18.81%
Sondra Ford
9
1
3
13
5.96%
Jim Nowacki
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
238
(D) Calumet Township Trustee
89
20
36
145
60.92%
Kimberly (Kim) K Robinson
65
17
11
93
39.08%
Darren L Washington
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
590
(D) Calumet Township Board
59
15
24
98
16.61%
Jacqueline (Jackie) Holmes
24
2
2
28
4.75%
Paris Harris
5
1
2
8
1.36%
Louise Neese
37
12
10
59
10.00%
Linda Collins-Brown
27
2
5
34
5.76%
Jacqueline (Jackie) Lee
38
6
21
65
11.02%
Robert L Buggs Sr
16
10
2
28
4.75%
Jackie (Jacquese) White
61
20
18
99
16.78%
Michael L Protho
21
3
7
31
5.25%
Ronald White
59
20
15
94
15.93%
James (Coach) Piggee
30
8
8
46
7.80%
Mary A Canty-Reedus
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
3
(R) United States Senator
2
0
1
3
100.00%
Todd Young
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
3
(R) U.S. Rep District 1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Blair E Milo
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Martin Lucas
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Aaron Storer
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mark Leyva
2
0
1
3
100.00%
Jennifer-Ruth Green
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Nicholas Pappas
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Ben Ruiz
VOTE FOR 5
VOTES=
11
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 1
2
0
0
2
18.18%
Delwyn X Campbell II
1
0
0
1
9.09%
Dionne Collier
2
0
0
2
18.18%
John D Collier
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Raymond Lopez Sr
2
0
0
2
18.18%
Willie L Miller
1
0
0
1
9.09%
Brenda Schmiedel
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Daniel Schmiedel
2
0
1
3
27.27%
Douglas (Doug) Wright
Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 11:34:39 AM
2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022]
Page 1 of 1