Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 11:35:11 AM
Election Date: 5/3/2022
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2022 Primary Election
INLAKP22
5/3/2022
E - # Of Election Day
124
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
30
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
31
PUBLIC COUNT:
185
VOTER TURNOUT:
15.92%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1162
104-G3 17
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
128
(D) United States Senator
83
29
16
128
100.00%
Thomas M McDermott Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
167
(D) U.S. Rep District 1
96
27
28
151
90.42%
Frank J Mrvan
12
3
1
16
9.58%
Richard E Fantin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
156
(D) State Rep District 2
100
30
26
156
100.00%
Earl Harris Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
146
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
38
11
11
60
41.10%
Carrie Castro
61
14
11
86
58.90%
Marissa J McDermott
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
159
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
104
28
27
159
100.00%
Bernard A Carter
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
172
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
1
0
0
1
0.58%
Andrew Sylwestrowicz
99
26
26
151
87.79%
Mike Brown
1
1
0
2
1.16%
Alex Garza
6
0
2
8
4.65%
Jesse Gomez
7
2
1
10
5.81%
Lorenzo Arredondo
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
155
(D) County Auditor
81
23
20
124
80.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona
19
3
9
31
20.00%
Eduardo Fontanez
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
153
(D) County Treasurer
33
3
8
44
28.76%
Josefina Magallanes
69
23
17
109
71.24%
John E Petalas
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
179
(D) County Sheriff
83
21
19
123
68.72%
Richard D Ligon
21
4
8
33
18.44%
Oscar Martinez Jr
8
0
1
9
5.03%
Maria D Trajkovich
8
4
2
14
7.82%
Anthony Williams
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
140
(D) County Assessor
91
26
23
140
100.00%
LaTonya Spearman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
157
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 1
101
28
28
157
100.00%
Kyle W Allen Sr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
177
(D) Co Council District 2
13
4
8
25
14.12%
Alfredo (Al) Menchaca
29
7
5
41
23.16%
Cornelius Williams
77
18
16
111
62.71%
Clorius L Lay
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
165
(D) Calumet Township Assessor
30
2
16
48
29.09%
Edward L Gholson Sr
48
20
8
76
46.06%
Cozey E Weatherspoon
25
5
4
34
20.61%
Sondra Ford
7
0
0
7
4.24%
Jim Nowacki
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
176
(D) Calumet Township Trustee
66
15
24
105
59.66%
Kimberly (Kim) K Robinson
52
13
6
71
40.34%
Darren L Washington
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
438
(D) Calumet Township Board
43
12
15
70
15.98%
Jacqueline (Jackie) Holmes
11
2
5
18
4.11%
Paris Harris
7
2
1
10
2.28%
Louise Neese
29
8
12
49
11.19%
Linda Collins-Brown
21
4
4
29
6.62%
Jacqueline (Jackie) Lee
42
10
8
60
13.70%
Robert L Buggs Sr
12
6
3
21
4.79%
Jackie (Jacquese) White
40
8
10
58
13.24%
Michael L Protho
26
6
7
39
8.90%
Ronald White
42
12
7
61
13.93%
James (Coach) Piggee
13
8
2
23
5.25%
Mary A Canty-Reedus
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
174
(D) Pct Committeeman G3 17
64
11
23
98
56.32%
David Bullock
52
18
6
76
43.68%
Patricia Lovick
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
3
(R) United States Senator
2
0
1
3
100.00%
Todd Young
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
3
(R) U.S. Rep District 1
2
0
0
2
66.67%
Blair E Milo
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Martin Lucas
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Aaron Storer
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mark Leyva
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jennifer-Ruth Green
0
0
1
1
33.33%
Nicholas Pappas
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Ben Ruiz
VOTE FOR 5
VOTES=
11
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Delwyn X Campbell II
0
0
1
1
9.09%
Dionne Collier
2
0
0
2
18.18%
John D Collier
1
0
1
2
18.18%
Raymond Lopez Sr
1
0
0
1
9.09%
Willie L Miller
1
0
1
2
18.18%
Brenda Schmiedel
0
0
1
1
9.09%
Daniel Schmiedel
1
0
1
2
18.18%
Douglas (Doug) Wright
Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 11:35:11 AM
2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022]
Page 1 of 1