Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 11:35:21 AM
Election Date: 5/3/2022
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2022 Primary Election
INLAKP22
5/3/2022
E - # Of Election Day
92
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
14
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
29
PUBLIC COUNT:
135
VOTER TURNOUT:
10.97%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1231
105-G3 19
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
80
(D) United States Senator
51
12
17
80
100.00%
Thomas M McDermott Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
101
(D) U.S. Rep District 1
59
11
18
88
87.13%
Frank J Mrvan
7
2
4
13
12.87%
Richard E Fantin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
89
(D) State Rep District 2
55
14
20
89
100.00%
Earl Harris Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
98
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
26
9
8
43
43.88%
Carrie Castro
38
4
13
55
56.12%
Marissa J McDermott
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
99
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
65
14
20
99
100.00%
Bernard A Carter
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
112
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
2
0
1
3
2.68%
Andrew Sylwestrowicz
64
7
16
87
77.68%
Mike Brown
3
0
0
3
2.68%
Alex Garza
3
1
1
5
4.46%
Jesse Gomez
4
5
5
14
12.50%
Lorenzo Arredondo
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
102
(D) County Auditor
47
7
17
71
69.61%
Peggy Holinga Katona
20
6
5
31
30.39%
Eduardo Fontanez
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
99
(D) County Treasurer
12
6
5
23
23.23%
Josefina Magallanes
53
7
16
76
76.77%
John E Petalas
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
109
(D) County Sheriff
51
6
16
73
66.97%
Richard D Ligon
15
7
2
24
22.02%
Oscar Martinez Jr
2
0
0
2
1.83%
Maria D Trajkovich
6
0
4
10
9.17%
Anthony Williams
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
92
(D) County Assessor
61
12
19
92
100.00%
LaTonya Spearman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
98
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 1
66
11
21
98
100.00%
Kyle W Allen Sr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
117
(D) Co Council District 2
20
7
3
30
25.64%
Alfredo (Al) Menchaca
11
1
5
17
14.53%
Cornelius Williams
47
6
17
70
59.83%
Clorius L Lay
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
112
(D) Calumet Township Assessor
34
3
9
46
41.07%
Edward L Gholson Sr
36
7
8
51
45.54%
Cozey E Weatherspoon
7
2
4
13
11.61%
Sondra Ford
0
0
2
2
1.79%
Jim Nowacki
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
119
(D) Calumet Township Trustee
56
4
17
77
64.71%
Kimberly (Kim) K Robinson
25
9
8
42
35.29%
Darren L Washington
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
282
(D) Calumet Township Board
28
8
12
48
17.02%
Jacqueline (Jackie) Holmes
7
5
1
13
4.61%
Paris Harris
0
0
3
3
1.06%
Louise Neese
23
1
4
28
9.93%
Linda Collins-Brown
17
0
5
22
7.80%
Jacqueline (Jackie) Lee
14
2
9
25
8.87%
Robert L Buggs Sr
3
2
3
8
2.84%
Jackie (Jacquese) White
41
4
9
54
19.15%
Michael L Protho
13
3
2
18
6.38%
Ronald White
28
8
8
44
15.60%
James (Coach) Piggee
13
4
2
19
6.74%
Mary A Canty-Reedus
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
3
(R) United States Senator
3
0
0
3
100.00%
Todd Young
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
5
(R) U.S. Rep District 1
1
0
0
1
20.00%
Blair E Milo
1
0
0
1
20.00%
Martin Lucas
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Aaron Storer
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mark Leyva
1
0
2
3
60.00%
Jennifer-Ruth Green
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Nicholas Pappas
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Ben Ruiz
VOTE FOR 5
VOTES=
9
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 1
1
0
1
2
22.22%
Delwyn X Campbell II
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Dionne Collier
1
0
1
2
22.22%
John D Collier
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Raymond Lopez Sr
1
0
0
1
11.11%
Willie L Miller
1
0
0
1
11.11%
Brenda Schmiedel
1
0
0
1
11.11%
Daniel Schmiedel
2
0
0
2
22.22%
Douglas (Doug) Wright
Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 11:35:21 AM
2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022]
Page 1 of 1