Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 11:35:43 AM
Election Date: 5/3/2022
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2022 Primary Election
INLAKP22
5/3/2022
E - # Of Election Day
55
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
6
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
11
PUBLIC COUNT:
72
VOTER TURNOUT:
8.02%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
898
107-G3 26
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
57
(D) United States Senator
45
4
8
57
100.00%
Thomas M McDermott Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
61
(D) U.S. Rep District 1
37
3
10
50
81.97%
Frank J Mrvan
9
1
1
11
18.03%
Richard E Fantin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
61
(D) State Rep District 2
44
6
11
61
100.00%
Earl Harris Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
64
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
13
1
1
15
23.44%
Carrie Castro
37
4
8
49
76.56%
Marissa J McDermott
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
67
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
50
6
11
67
100.00%
Bernard A Carter
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
69
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
1
0
0
1
1.45%
Andrew Sylwestrowicz
45
4
9
58
84.06%
Mike Brown
1
0
1
2
2.90%
Alex Garza
5
0
0
5
7.25%
Jesse Gomez
1
1
1
3
4.35%
Lorenzo Arredondo
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
66
(D) County Auditor
34
5
5
44
66.67%
Peggy Holinga Katona
16
1
5
22
33.33%
Eduardo Fontanez
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
64
(D) County Treasurer
16
2
2
20
31.25%
Josefina Magallanes
34
2
8
44
68.75%
John E Petalas
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
69
(D) County Sheriff
32
2
7
41
59.42%
Richard D Ligon
11
3
3
17
24.64%
Oscar Martinez Jr
1
0
1
2
2.90%
Maria D Trajkovich
9
0
0
9
13.04%
Anthony Williams
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
59
(D) County Assessor
44
4
11
59
100.00%
LaTonya Spearman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
61
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 1
47
4
10
61
100.00%
Kyle W Allen Sr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
66
(D) Co Council District 2
13
1
2
16
24.24%
Alfredo (Al) Menchaca
16
2
3
21
31.82%
Cornelius Williams
22
2
5
29
43.94%
Clorius L Lay
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
64
(D) Calumet Township Assessor
11
1
2
14
21.88%
Edward L Gholson Sr
31
3
6
40
62.50%
Cozey E Weatherspoon
5
0
2
7
10.94%
Sondra Ford
3
0
0
3
4.69%
Jim Nowacki
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
70
(D) Calumet Township Trustee
29
3
8
40
57.14%
Kimberly (Kim) K Robinson
24
3
3
30
42.86%
Darren L Washington
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
162
(D) Calumet Township Board
22
1
5
28
17.28%
Jacqueline (Jackie) Holmes
2
0
1
3
1.85%
Paris Harris
3
1
0
4
2.47%
Louise Neese
14
3
6
23
14.20%
Linda Collins-Brown
13
1
1
15
9.26%
Jacqueline (Jackie) Lee
14
0
3
17
10.49%
Robert L Buggs Sr
5
0
2
7
4.32%
Jackie (Jacquese) White
21
0
2
23
14.20%
Michael L Protho
11
2
1
14
8.64%
Ronald White
13
1
3
17
10.49%
James (Coach) Piggee
8
0
3
11
6.79%
Mary A Canty-Reedus
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(R) United States Senator
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Todd Young
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
0
(R) U.S. Rep District 1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Blair E Milo
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Martin Lucas
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Aaron Storer
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mark Leyva
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jennifer-Ruth Green
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Nicholas Pappas
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Ben Ruiz
VOTE FOR 5
VOTES=
0
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Delwyn X Campbell II
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Dionne Collier
0
0
0
0
0.00%
John D Collier
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Raymond Lopez Sr
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Willie L Miller
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Brenda Schmiedel
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Daniel Schmiedel
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Douglas (Doug) Wright
Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 11:35:43 AM
2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022]
Page 1 of 1