Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 11:36:25 AM
Election Date: 5/3/2022
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2022 Primary Election
INLAKP22
5/3/2022
E - # Of Election Day
70
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
33
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
26
PUBLIC COUNT:
129
VOTER TURNOUT:
14.74%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
875
111-G4 14
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
93
(D) United States Senator
53
24
16
93
100.00%
Thomas M McDermott Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
111
(D) U.S. Rep District 1
54
27
20
101
90.99%
Frank J Mrvan
6
2
2
10
9.01%
Richard E Fantin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
105
(D) State Rep District 3
59
30
16
105
100.00%
Ragen Hatcher
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
107
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
17
11
10
38
35.51%
Carrie Castro
39
19
11
69
64.49%
Marissa J McDermott
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
112
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
60
30
22
112
100.00%
Bernard A Carter
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
122
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
1
2
0
3
2.46%
Andrew Sylwestrowicz
56
24
18
98
80.33%
Mike Brown
0
1
1
2
1.64%
Alex Garza
4
1
0
5
4.10%
Jesse Gomez
6
4
4
14
11.48%
Lorenzo Arredondo
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
115
(D) County Auditor
45
30
14
89
77.39%
Peggy Holinga Katona
16
3
7
26
22.61%
Eduardo Fontanez
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
109
(D) County Treasurer
20
2
10
32
29.36%
Josefina Magallanes
39
29
9
77
70.64%
John E Petalas
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
122
(D) County Sheriff
36
15
16
67
54.92%
Richard D Ligon
17
14
5
36
29.51%
Oscar Martinez Jr
5
3
1
9
7.38%
Maria D Trajkovich
8
1
1
10
8.20%
Anthony Williams
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
99
(D) County Assessor
57
24
18
99
100.00%
LaTonya Spearman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
107
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 1
61
25
21
107
100.00%
Kyle W Allen Sr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
120
(D) Co Council District 3
18
5
9
32
26.67%
Marvin Wright
47
27
14
88
73.33%
Charlie Brown
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
115
(D) Calumet Township Assessor
24
12
11
47
40.87%
Edward L Gholson Sr
29
11
4
44
38.26%
Cozey E Weatherspoon
6
3
2
11
9.57%
Sondra Ford
5
4
4
13
11.30%
Jim Nowacki
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
121
(D) Calumet Township Trustee
49
21
18
88
72.73%
Kimberly (Kim) K Robinson
19
8
6
33
27.27%
Darren L Washington
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
307
(D) Calumet Township Board
33
21
12
66
21.50%
Jacqueline (Jackie) Holmes
3
1
2
6
1.95%
Paris Harris
2
3
1
6
1.95%
Louise Neese
15
6
11
32
10.42%
Linda Collins-Brown
11
5
3
19
6.19%
Jacqueline (Jackie) Lee
15
8
6
29
9.45%
Robert L Buggs Sr
8
0
6
14
4.56%
Jackie (Jacquese) White
27
15
8
50
16.29%
Michael L Protho
8
5
5
18
5.86%
Ronald White
23
13
6
42
13.68%
James (Coach) Piggee
15
2
8
25
8.14%
Mary A Canty-Reedus
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1
(R) United States Senator
0
0
1
1
100.00%
Todd Young
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1
(R) U.S. Rep District 1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Blair E Milo
0
0
1
1
100.00%
Martin Lucas
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Aaron Storer
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mark Leyva
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jennifer-Ruth Green
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Nicholas Pappas
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Ben Ruiz
VOTE FOR 5
VOTES=
1
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Delwyn X Campbell II
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Dionne Collier
0
0
0
0
0.00%
John D Collier
0
0
1
1
100.00%
Raymond Lopez Sr
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Willie L Miller
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Brenda Schmiedel
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Daniel Schmiedel
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Douglas (Doug) Wright
Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 11:36:25 AM
2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022]
Page 1 of 1