Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 11:37:28 AM
Election Date: 5/3/2022
EMS
Lake County, Indiana
2022 Primary Election
INLAKP22
5/3/2022
E - # Of Election Day
106
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
11
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
29
PUBLIC COUNT:
146
VOTER TURNOUT:
13.80%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1058
117-G5 01
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
121
(D) United States Senator
84
11
26
121
100.00%
Thomas M McDermott Jr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
125
(D) U.S. Rep District 1
79
8
22
109
87.20%
Frank J Mrvan
11
2
3
16
12.80%
Richard E Fantin
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
125
(D) State Rep District 14
90
11
24
125
100.00%
Vernon G Smith
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
128
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
38
5
9
52
40.63%
Carrie Castro
52
6
18
76
59.38%
Marissa J McDermott
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
132
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
95
10
27
132
100.00%
Bernard A Carter
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
138
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
1
0
2
3
2.17%
Andrew Sylwestrowicz
76
5
22
103
74.64%
Mike Brown
2
0
1
3
2.17%
Alex Garza
2
2
1
5
3.62%
Jesse Gomez
17
4
3
24
17.39%
Lorenzo Arredondo
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
130
(D) County Auditor
70
9
20
99
76.15%
Peggy Holinga Katona
24
2
5
31
23.85%
Eduardo Fontanez
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
128
(D) County Treasurer
25
2
5
32
25.00%
Josefina Magallanes
66
9
21
96
75.00%
John E Petalas
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
141
(D) County Sheriff
64
6
17
87
61.70%
Richard D Ligon
21
5
5
31
21.99%
Oscar Martinez Jr
5
0
1
6
4.26%
Maria D Trajkovich
13
0
4
17
12.06%
Anthony Williams
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
119
(D) County Assessor
82
9
28
119
100.00%
LaTonya Spearman
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
131
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 1
94
10
27
131
100.00%
Kyle W Allen Sr
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
135
(D) Co Council District 2
20
3
11
34
25.19%
Alfredo (Al) Menchaca
18
3
7
28
20.74%
Cornelius Williams
58
5
10
73
54.07%
Clorius L Lay
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
128
(D) Calumet Township Assessor
35
2
12
49
38.28%
Edward L Gholson Sr
35
2
7
44
34.38%
Cozey E Weatherspoon
14
3
4
21
16.41%
Sondra Ford
7
3
4
14
10.94%
Jim Nowacki
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
139
(D) Calumet Township Trustee
53
4
21
78
56.12%
Kimberly (Kim) K Robinson
47
7
7
61
43.88%
Darren L Washington
VOTE FOR 3
VOTES=
347
(D) Calumet Township Board
43
4
11
58
16.71%
Jacqueline (Jackie) Holmes
15
2
3
20
5.76%
Paris Harris
4
0
2
6
1.73%
Louise Neese
36
5
18
59
17.00%
Linda Collins-Brown
16
1
1
18
5.19%
Jacqueline (Jackie) Lee
27
2
10
39
11.24%
Robert L Buggs Sr
9
0
5
14
4.03%
Jackie (Jacquese) White
28
5
6
39
11.24%
Michael L Protho
19
3
4
26
7.49%
Ronald White
32
4
8
44
12.68%
James (Coach) Piggee
15
2
7
24
6.92%
Mary A Canty-Reedus
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1
(R) United States Senator
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Todd Young
VOTE FOR 1
VOTES=
1
(R) U.S. Rep District 1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Blair E Milo
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Martin Lucas
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Aaron Storer
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mark Leyva
1
0
0
1
100.00%
Jennifer-Ruth Green
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Nicholas Pappas
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Ben Ruiz
VOTE FOR 5
VOTES=
5
(R) State Conv Delegate Dist 1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Delwyn X Campbell II
1
0
0
1
20.00%
Dionne Collier
0
0
0
0
0.00%
John D Collier
1
0
0
1
20.00%
Raymond Lopez Sr
1
0
0
1
20.00%
Willie L Miller
1
0
0
1
20.00%
Brenda Schmiedel
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Daniel Schmiedel
1
0
0
1
20.00%
Douglas (Doug) Wright
Precinct Summary Report
5/12/2022 - 11:37:28 AM
2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022]
Page 1 of 1